pic

Results July-Dec 2019

Sunday 18/8/19:- Kyle McGovern Electrical Individual Medley Stableford

1st    Ray  Hargraves             40 Pts

2nd   Marie  Inwood              38 Pts

3rd   Beau  Elsley                   37 Pts  c/b

4th   Aaron  Moloney             37 Pts

Hilltops Security Services Secret Birdie Hole #5     Not  Struck

Sunday 18/8/19:- Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st    Jim  Delahunty           33 Nett

2nd   Rob  Harvey               34 Nett

3rd   Simon  Murray           35 Nett

Saturday 17/8/19:- Individual Par Bisque

A Grade

1st    Mick  Ashton         +6

2nd  Alan  Moore           +5

B Grade

1st   Gary  Nicolls          +5

2nd  Adrian Hanrahan   +4

C Grade

1st    Bobby  Stone        +11

2nd   Peter Fitzgerald   +7

N.T.P # 7  Stuart  Norton

        #17  Mark McCormick

Eagles Nest #17    Not  Struck

Secret Birdie Hole #15 Max  Gilbert

Card Draw   Mark  Flanders

Balls went down to    +4

With thanks to Sponsors Craig Watson & Gavin Marshall      

Wednesday 14/8/19:- Pro's Medley Stableford

1st    Jim  Beath                39 Pts c/b

2nd  Sandy  Pronk            39 Pts

3rd   Penny  Greaves        38 Pts

Balls went down to 31 Pts on c/b

Sunday 11/8/19:- Social Club 9 Hole Event

No Play Due to Weather

Sunday 11/8/19:- Kyle McGovern Electrical Medley Stableford

No Play Due to Weather

Sunday  11/8/19:- Mixed Foursomes Championships 

Postponed to 22/9/19

Saturday  10/8/19:- 4BBB Stableford

 No Play Due to Weather

Friday 9/8/19:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

No Play due to weather

Wednesday 7/8/19:-Pro's Medley Stableford.

1st-... Wayne  Hewson             43  Pts

2nd... Laurie  Brown                38 Pts  c/b

3rd... John  Barton                  38 Pts

Balls down to   33 Pts

54 players,thanks to everyone who played.

 

Sunday 4/8/19:-  Kyle McGovern Electrical Medley Stableford

1st   Ray  Hargraves      36 Pts

2nd Jarrod Sharman     34 Pts

3rd Simon Makeham     32 Pts

Hilltops Security Services Secret Birdie Hole # 9  Not Struck

Sunday 4/8/19:- Social Club 9 Hole Radar Event

1st    Paul  Levett              31 Nett

2nd   Ron  Flynn                35 Nett c/b

3rd   Simon Murray           35 Nett

Saturday 3/8/19-Keith Simmons Engineering Monthly Medal.

Medal.

A Grade-1st-Nett  Mick  Ashton      68

B Grade-1st- Nett Joel Anderson    63

C Grade 1st- Nett Justin Sheather  68

Elite Cleaning Services

A Grade Scratch 1st-  Peter  Campbell c/b  75 

B Grade Scratch 1st-  Joel  Anderson          76

C Grade Scratch 1st-  Mick  Slater               91

Watson Toyota

            NTP #7-  Andrew  Miller

                   #17- Mick  Ashton 

Gavin Marshall NTP #16- Bill  Oliver

Keith Simmons Engineering NTP

               A Grade  #3-  Mick  Ashton

              B Grade   #9- Wayne Honeman

              C Grade   #15- Not  Struck

Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting.

            A Grade-  Peter  Campbell     24

           B Grade-  Gavin  Marshall      26

          C Grade-   Mick  Slater            29

Terry Bros Secret Birdie Hole 

          #10-  Mick  Ashton

Eagles Nest #17-  Not  Struck

                             

Ian Page Bricklaying Lucky Card Draw

         - Mick  McCormick

Vinnies Pizza NAGA Award

    -   gross  Des  Daley

Balls went down to  74  nett

Thank you to All of todays Sponsors.

 

 

Friday 2/8/19-9 Hole Medley Stableford.

1st-Terry Perrin.....................19 pts

2nd-Andrew Miller.................18 pts


31/7/19-Pro's Medley Stableford.

1st-Col Miller.................39 pts

2nd=Wally Wilder

         Stu Norton.............38 pts

Balls down to 32 pts

54 players,thanks to everyone who played.


28/7/19:- Kyle McGovern Electrical Sunday Medley Stableford

1st    Jarrod  Sharman                    43 Pts

2nd   George Glasheen (Wagga )   40 Pts

3rd   Brendan  McMillan                  30 Pts

Hilltops Security Services Secret Birdie Hole # 14  Jarrod Sharman

Balls went down to 36 pts


28/7/19:- Sunday Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st    Alan  Anderson                35 Nett

2nd   Ron  Flynn                       36 Nett

3rd    Sandy  Pronk                  37 Nett


27/7/19-Par 3 Open Tournament

Mens Division 1

Scratch Winner-  Phillip  Oliver         55 

             Runner Up-  Steve May         61 c/b


Handicap Winner-  Ian  Page            55

             Runner Up- Cameron Jones  58


Mens Division 2

Scratch Winner-  Adrian Hanrahan    65

             Runner Up- Darcy Whinham  66


Handicap Winner-   Pud Smithers       56 c/b

                Runner Up- Geoff Connelly  56


Mens Division 3

Scratch Winner-  Caig  Watson            74 c/b

             Runner Up- John Jones           74


Handicap Winner-  Brendan McMillan  53

                Runner Up- Ron  Flynn         55


Ladies Division 1

Scratch Winner-  Helen  Spencer          63       

             Runner Up- Liz  Harding           65


Handicap Winner-  Kate Cooper            53

                Runner Up- Lorraine Regan   55


Ladies Division 2

Scratch Winner-  Betty  Stanton            73

             Runner Up-Carolyn Shaw          78


Handicap Winner-  Camille Carberry     53 c/b

             Runner Up- Sheila Traynor       53

Balls went down to 57 Nett for both Men & Ladies

Thank you to everyone who played today.

      

26/7/19 Friday Medley Stb.

1st-Brian Christie....18 pts

2nd-David Robinson..17 pts


24/7/19:- Wednesday Pro's Medley Comp

1st    Larry Marks   44pts

2nd   Tom Mueller   40pts c/b

3rd    Carolyn Shaw   40pts

Balls went down to    31pts c/b 

  

21/7/19:- Kyle McGovern Electrical Sunday Ball Medley Stableford

1st    Beau  Elsley              42 Pts

2nd   Aaron Moloney         37 Pts

3rd   Matt  McKnight         34 Pts

Hilltops Security Services Secret Birdie Hole #12    Not Struck

Balls went down to  32 Pts


21/7/19:- Sunday Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st    Jacko  Anderson         33 Nett c/b

2nd   Peter  Hall                   33 Nett

Bradman's     Pauline Collier  52 Nett


20/7/19:- Saturday Keno 2 Person Ambrose

Winners

Men's Pairs

1st Qualifiers J French & K Miller     60 3/4 Nett 

2nd Qualifiers M Ashton & C Jones   62 3/4 c/b

1st Reserves M Slater & S Smith      62 3/4 

Ladies Pairs L Harding & L Slater     67 Nett

Mixed Pairs W Hewson & C Shaw    68 Nett

N.T.P  # 7  Pat Brodbeck

          #17 Darcy Whinham

Repco N.T.P "B" Grade

2nd Shot 2nd Hole     Pat Brodbeck

Secret Birdie Hole #18  B Norton & R Hewitt

Eagles Nest # 17    Not Struck

Lucky Card Draw  Not Struck

Vinnies Pizza Award L Nicolls & S Manning

Balls went down to 65 Nett

Thanks to today's Sponsors

James & Christobel French


17/7/19:- Wednesday Pro's Medley Comp

1st   Cathy Aiken  41pts

2nd   Mark Flynn   39pts

3rd    Des Daley    38pts

Balls went down to   30Pts c/b

14/7/19:- Kyle McGovern Electrical Sunday Ball Medley Stableford

No afternoon play due to severe weather 

14/7/19:- Sunday Social Club 14 Hole Event 

1st    Justin  Sheather         47 Nett

2nd  Jim  Delahunty            54 Nett  c/b

3rd  Paul  Powderly           54 Nett

N.T.P #7    Peter Campbell

Gobbles  #10 Paul Powderly

Bradman's    Cheryl  Whye

Thanks to today's sponsor   Paul Levett

13/7/19:- Saturday Single Stableford

1st    Justin  Sheather           40 Pts

2nd  Steve   May                    38 Pts

3rd   Greg  Murray                 37 Pts c/b

N.T.P  #7  Steve Connelly

          #17  Steve Smith

N.T.P  A Grade Repco

2nd Shot Hole #5  Tod  Shipton

Secret Birdie Hole #2  Not Struck

Eagles Nest #17  Not Struck

Ian Page Bricklaying

Card Draw  Peter  Greaves

Vinnies Pizza Award   Des Daley

Balls went down to 32 Pts

Congratulatios to Steve Connelly 

who had an Eagle 2 on hole #14     

Thanks to our Sponsors

Connelly's Office National

10/7/19:- Wednesday Pro's Medley Comp

1st     Penny  Greaves          36 pts

2nd   Marie  Inwood             35 Pts  c/b

3rd   Des  Daley                    35 Pts

Balls went down to 30 Pts

7/7/19-Kyle McGovern Electrical Sunday Medley--$12 entry fee

1st-Steve May.....38 pts

2nd-Chris Fraser...36 pts

Hilltops Security Secret Birdie

                        Hole #3-Andrew Miller

                                   - Steve Smith

Thank you to  Kyle McGovern Electrical for his sponsorship of this event.

7/7/19-Social Club-Radar's Day

1st-Justin Sheather.....48-17-31 nett6

2nd-Jake Bourke......47-14-33 nett

3rd-Ron Flynn...........51-17-34 nett


6/7/19-Keith Simmons Engineering Monthly Medal.

Medal.

A Grade-1st-Andrew Miller......69 Nett

B Grade-1st- Ray Hargraves....74 Nett

C Grade 1st-Brett Scelly..........68 Nett

Elite Cleaning Services

A Grade Scratch 1st-Rick Oliver....72

B Grade Scratch 1st-Pat Brodbeck...86

C Grade Scratch 1st-Geoff Connelly...90

Watson Toyota

            NTP #7-Rick Oliver

                   #17-Wally Wilder 

Gavin Marshall NTP #16-Grant Noakes

Keith Simmons Engineering NTP

               A Grade  #3-Mark Hawker 

              B Grade   #9-Ron Thompson 

              C Grade   #15-Brendon McMillan

Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting.

            A Grade-Steve Smith..27

           B Grade-Greg Murray..25

          C Grade-Geoff Connelly..28

Terry Bros Secret Birdie Hole 

          #2-Andrew Miller

Eagles Nest #17-Not Struck

                             

Ian Page Bricklaying Lucky Card Draw

         -Allan Moore

Vinnies Pizza NAGA Award

    - Des Daley.......112 gross

Balls went down to 75 nett

Thank you to All of todays Sponsors.

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 3/7/19-Pros Stableford Medley Comp.

1st=Adrian Hanrahan & Rick Oliver.....40 pts

2nd-Col Blizzard...............................39 pts

3rd-Larry Marks...............................38 pts

Thanks to all who played today, 48 players.