pic

Results 2018 Jul-Dec

Wednesday 19/9/18- Pro's Medley Stableford.

1st-Col Miller............38 pts c/b

2nd-John Jones.........38 pts

3rd-Wayne Hewson....37 pts

Balls went down to 31 pts today

52 players today,thanks to everyone who played


Norman Crawford Matchplay

Results of First Round Played as at 16/09/2018

Darryl  Brown    Def     Steve  May

Jason  Nolan      Def     David  Hamblin

Steven  Connelly  Def  Ben  Norton 

Sunday 16/ 09/18:- Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st    Pauline  Collier            30 Nett

2nd   Peter  Eldridge            32 Nett

3rd   Garry Tamainu            34 Nett

N.T.P #7    Chris  Holmes

N.A.G.A Award    Jim  Delahunty

Sunday 16/09/18:- Ball Medley Stableford

1st    Alan  Wilder              40 Pts

2nd   Ron  Flynn                35 Pts

3rd   Pam  Stolland            34 Pts  c/b 

Saturday 15/09/18...4 Ball Worst Ball + Stb

1st-Jason Nolan & Mark Shipp        32 pts c/b

2nd-Todd Shipton & Konah Miller    32 pts

3rd-Rick Oliver & Phil Oliver           32 pts

NTP #7-Joel Shields

        #17-Phil Mitchell

Eagles Nest #17-Not Struck

Lucky Card Draw-Ian McIntosh

NAGA Award-G Johns & S Keogh

Thank you also to the players from Crookwell who played in the event.

Thank you to Aaron Moloney,Gary Anderson & Darcy Whinam for their generous sponsorship.

Balls went down to  34 pts

74 players today


Wednesday Pro's Comp-Medley Stableford

1st-Konah Miller.....................42 pts

2nd-Bill Meagher....................39 pts

3rd-Rick Oliver,Gary Nicolls,Aaron Moloney,Barry Martens,Graeme Langford.......38 pts

Balls went down to 34 pts.

Thank you to All who played

Sunday 9/9/18:- Ball medley Stableford

1st   Chris O'shea  39
2nd  Col Miller       36
3rd  Steve May      35

Sunday 9/9/18:- Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st    Rob  Harvey               31 Nett
2nd   Simon  Murray          33 Nett
3rd   Jim  Delahunty          34 Nett

NTP #17  Simon  Murray

Gobbles    Lloyd  Foley

N.A.G.A Award    Jake  Bourke 

                                                                                Saturday 8/9/18-Single Stableford

1st-   Konah   Miller       40 Pts
2nd-  John   Rolfe          37 Pts  c/b
3rd-  Col  Blizzard         37 Pts

NTP #7-   Phillip  Oliver

        #17-

Eagles Nest #17-  Not Struck

Secret Birdie Hole #10  Not Struck

Lucky Card Draw-  Garry Nicolls  (211)

Wednesday 05/9/18..Pros Medley Stableford

1st-Ron Flynn......................43 pts
2nd-Peter Rushby ..............38 pts c/b
3rd-Maurice Penson............38 pts

53 players, Balls went down to 31 pts 

Thank you to All who played today.

Sunday 02/9/18:-Social Club 14 Hole Radar Event

1st    Lloyd  Foley          53 Nett
2nd   Garry Tamainu     57 Nett
3rd    Peter Norton        58 Nett

NTP # 7     Not  Won

N.A.G.A Award    Chris  Holmes

Sunday 02/9/18:-Ball Medley Stableford

1st     Steve  May            41 Pts
2nd    Peter Greaves       35 Pts
3rd     Kate  Cooper         32 Pts c/b

Saturday 01/9/18: Stroke 

Keith Simmons Engineering Monthly Medal 

Medal Winners

A  Grade-Steve May..........67 nett
B  Grade-Craig Gault........65 nett 
C  Grade-Trent Mc Cann...67 nett 

Elite  Cup Scratch

A  Grade-Bill Oliver.........75
B  Grade-Daryl Brown.....82 
C  Grade-Trent McCann...86 

NTP's     #7-Rick Oliver
              #17-David Hamblin

Eagles Nest #17-Not Struck

Keith Simmons Eng. NTP's for  2nd Shots

             # 3-Steve Connelly 
            # 9 -Mick Slater   
            # 15-Charles Collingwood-Boots  

Elegant Timbers Shutters and Blinds Putting Competition

A  Grade-Ian Page............25
B  Grade-Gavin Marshall...29 c/b 
C  Grade-Charles Collingwood Boots..27 

Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie Hole #14

-Darcy Whinam

Ian Page Bricklaying Lucky Card Draw

-Gary Anderson

Vinnies Pizza NAGA Awards

A  Grade- David Taylor  
B  Grade-Jacko Anderson   
C  Grade-Terry Shipp 

Repco NTP #6-Craig Taylor

Thank you to all our  Sponsors


Wednesday 29/8/18..Pros Medley Stableford

1st-Tom Mueller.....39 pts c/b

2nd-Rick Oliver.......39 pts

3rd-Gary Nicolls,Peter Webber,John Powderly......38  pts

Balls went down to 33 pts

61 players today


Sunday 26/8/18:-Ball Medley Stableford Event

 

1st    Peter  Greaves             37 Pts
2nd   Matt  McKnight             36 Pts
3rd   Col  Miller                     35 Pts


Sunday 26/8/18:-Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st    Jacko  Anderson          31 Nett
2nd   Noel  Bell                    33 Nett
3rd    Simon  Murray            36 Nett

N.T.P  # 7   Jake  Bourke

N.A.G.A  Award     Ross  Manskie  


Saturday 25/8/18- Mercy Care Ambrose Day;

Mens 1st -Steve Smith & Trent McCann...58 nett

Mixed 1st-Leanne Slater & Ron Thompson...65.25 nett

Womens 1st-L Nicolls & M McCormack...76 nett

NTP Mens #7-Allan Moore
             #17-Max Gilbert

NTP Womens #7-Not Struck
                    #17-Penny Greaves

Mens Straightest Drive #14-Matt Williams

Womens Straightest Drive #14-Larraine Nicolls

66 Players today

Thank you to today's sponsors R +M Spreading.

Wedneday 22/8/18...Pro's Medley Stableford

1st-Mark Flynn.........41 pts
2nd-Peter Greaves....38 pts
3rd-Phil Mitchell........37 pts

Balls went down to 31 pts

Sunday 19/8/18:- Ball Medley Stableford

No play due to inclement weather.

Sunday 19/8/18:- Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st    Pauline Collier          30 Nett
2nd   Garry Tamainu         38 Nett
3rd    Jim Delahunty         39 Nett

Saturday 18/8/18: Foursomes Championships

Scratch Winner

James French & Rick  Oliver            74

Scratch Runner-up

Ian Page & Bill Oliver                      77

Scratch Third

Wally Wilder & Simon Oakes          84

Handicap Winner

Joel Anderson & Aaron Murfitt       73.5 Nett

Handicap Runner-up

Mark Flanders & Grant Noakes      75.5 Nett

Handicap Third

Darcy Whinham & Gary Anderson  76 Nett

Individual

1st  Gary Nicolls   (211)     31 Pts

NTP  # 7    Wally Wilder
        #17   Darcy Whinham

Eagles Nest      Not Struck

Wednesday 15/8/18-Pros Medley Stableford

1st-Marie Inwood.........42 pts
2nd-Peter Greaves & Adrian Hanrahan....40 pts

Balls went down to 32 pts.

Sunday 12/8/18 Ball Medley Stableford Event

1st    Penny Greaves             34 Pts c/b
2nd   Phil  Mitchell                34 Pts c/b
3rd    Maurice Campbell         34 Pts

Sunday 12/8/18 Social Club 14 Hole American Foursomes

1st    Peter Norton & Murray Hanley        53.5 Nett
2nd   Simon & Max Murray                     54.5 Nett c/b
3rd   Paul Wilson & Garry Tamainu          54.5 Nett  

N.A.G.A  Award

Paul Campbell  & Lana Press

N.T.P  # 7  Max Murray

Thank you to Sponsors Sandy Pronk & Alan Anderson

Saturday 11/8/18-American Foursomes

1st-Geoff Connelly & Barry Martens....60 Nett
2nd-Rick Oliver & Ross Manskie.........63 Nett

NTP #7-Peter Campbell
      #17-Ned Flanders

Eagles Nest #17-Not Struck

Ian Page Bricklaying Lucky Card Draw -Rus Healey & John Rolfe.

NAGA  Award..Vinnie Pizza Vouchers-Russ Healey & John Rolfe

Thank you to Wilders Bakery for sponsoring today's event.

 

Wednesday 8/8/18-Pro's Medley Stableford

1st-David Hancock.....41 pts
2nd-Brian Page..........37 pts
3rd-Sandy Pronk & Larry Marks....36 pts

Balls went down to  31 pts

 

 

 

Sunday 05/8/18: Ball Medley Stableford

1st    Aaron  Maloney          32 Pts
2nd   Steve  May                29 Pts
3rd    Gary  Anderson         28 Pts

Sunday 05/8/18: Social Club 14 Hole Radar Event

1st    Lloyd  Foley          52 Nett
2nd   Pauline Collier       56 Nett
3rd   Max  Murray          60 Nett

Bradman:    K  Freeman

Saturday 04/8/18: Stroke 

Keith Simmons Engineering Monthly Medal 

Medal Winners

A  Grade-  Joel Shields     68
B  Grade-  Mark Hawker   69  
C  Grade-  Peter Doherty  69 c/b  

Elite  Cup Scratch

A  Grade-  Joel Shields     66
B  Grade-  Mark Hawker   81  
C  Grade-  Peter Doherty  89 c/b 

NTP's     #7-  Joel Shields    
              #17- Paul Blizzard

Eagles Nest #17- Not Struck 

Keith Simmons Eng. NTP's for  2nd Shots

             # 3-  Steve May   
            # 9 -  Kim Watson   
            # 15- Graeme Langford 

Elegant Timbers Shutters and Blinds

Putting Competition

A  Grade- David Tylor    28 c/b
B  Grade- Gary Nicolls  (211)  28
C  Grade- Peter Doherty 28 c/b

Terry Bros Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole  # 17

Paul Blizzard  &  Gary Anderson

Ian Page Bricklaying Lucky Card Draw

David Hamblin

NAGA Awards

A  Grade-    Craig Taylor
B  Grade-    John Rolfe
C  Grade-    Damien Prosser

Thank you to all our  Sponsors

 

 

 

 

Friday 3/8/18-Medley 9 Hole Stableford;

1st-Ron Flynn.... 23 pts

2nd-Sandra Holmes...20 pts

3rd-Andrew Miller.......19 pts


Wednesday 1/8/18-Pro's Medley Stableford.

1st-Laurie Brown.................41 pts c/b

2nd-Wally Wilder.................41 pts

3rd=Tom Mueller,Phil Miitchell,John Barton....38 pts

Balls went down to 32 pts


Saturday 28/7/18-Par 3 Tournament

A Grade Scratch Winner-Joel Shields..53
                           Runner Up-Rick Oliver..56

B Grade Scratch Winner-Gary Anderson..62
                           Runner Up-Paul Blizzard..65

C Grade Scratch Winner-Patrick Fitzgerald..66
                           Runner Up-Aaron Moloney..71

LADIES.

A Grade Scratch Winner- Chris Keevil..63

B Grade Scratch Winner-Kate Cooper..70                       

C Grade Scratch Winner-Suzanne Manning..79

                            

Mens Handicap.

A Grade Winner-Cameron Jones..52 Nett
              Runner Up-Andrew Miller..54

B Grade Winner-Gary Nicolls...52 Nett
              Runner Up-Pud Smithers...55

C Grade Winner-Maurice Penson..54 Nett c/b
              Runner Up-Col Miller...54


LADIES Handicap-

A Grade Winner-Marie Inwood..57 Nett

B Grade Winner-Karen Hamilton-Gibbs..53 Nett

C Grade Winner-Pauline Collier


Mens NTP.....#7-Steve May
                     #17-Geoff Connelly

Eagles Nest #17-Not Struck

 Ladies NTP....#7-Pauline Collier
                      #13-Kate Cooper
                      #16-Wendy Tuckerman

 

Thank you to ARMA Services for their generous sponsorship of today's event.

Thank you to the members who played today.


Friday 27/7/18-Mid Week Medley Stableford

 1st-Col Miller....22 pts

2nd-Trish Miller...19 pts

                   

Wednesday 25/7/18- Pro Comp..Medley Stableford

1st-Ron Flynn...................40 pts

2nd-Maurice Penson & Greg Broderick......38 pts

Balls went down to 32 pts

Thank you to all who played today.


Sunday 22/7/18: Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st    Simon Murray          30 Nett
2nd   Jim Delahunty         33 Nett

N.T.P  # 17    Jim Brewster

Bradman's    Steve  Eldridge


Sunday 22/7/18: Pro's Comp Ball Medley

1st Daryl Whinam   40

2nd Gary Anderson   38

2nd Joel Shields   38


Saturday 21/7/18: 4BBB Stableford

1st    Cameron Jones & Don Cruikshank    47 Pts

2nd   Andrew Miller & Jarrod Sharman      46 Pts

 Individual

1st    Jarrod Sharman        39 Pts c/b

Watson Toyota N.T P's

    # 7    Cameron  Jones

   # 17   Rick  Oliver

Eagles Nest:  Not  Struck

Repco NTP B Grade/2nd Shot/2nd Hole

    Gus  Stinson

Terry Bros Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole  # 9

    Alan  Moore

Ian Page Bricklaying Lucky Card Draw

    Jason Nolan & Ross Hewitt

N.A.G.A Award

Phil Mitchell & Des Daley

Balls went down to  34 Pts


 Wednesday 18/7/18: Pro-Comp Ball medley

1st      Craig  Watson           39 Pts

2nd     Gary Nicholls (211)  38 Pts  c/b

3rd      Jim  Beath                38 Pts

Balls went down to  32 Pts


Sunday 15/7/18: South West Golf Association Pennants

Scratch

Young  Defeated  Tumut                 3   to   2

Handicap

Cootamundra  Defeated  Harden    3   to  2


Sunday 15/7/18: Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st     Ross  Manskie        36 Nett
2nd    Garry Tamainu       38 Nett
3rd    Lloyd  Foley            39 Nett

Bradman's    Heath  Roberts


Sunday 15/7/18: Ball Medley Stableford Comp

1st      Chris   Fraser         37 Pts
2nd     Daryl  Whinham     36 Pts
3rd     Gary  Anderson      35 Pts 


Saturday 14/7/18: Stroke

Keith Simmons Engineering Monthly Medal 

Medal Winners

A  Grade    Ian  Page               69 Nett
B  Grade    Jim  Glasheen        71  Nett
C  Grade    Aaron Maloney      68  Nett

Elite  Cup Scratch

A  Grade   Joel  Shields           71
B  Grade   Jim  Glasheen        86 c/b
C  Grade   Aaron  Maloney      87

NTP's     #7     Nick Matwijow  (Nelson Bay)
              # 17  Rick  Oliver 

Eagles Nest #17   Not  Struck

Keith Simmons Eng. NTP's for  2nd Shots

             # 3     James  French
            # 9      Mark  Flanders
            # 15    Not  Struck

Elegant Timbers Shutters and Blinds

Putting Competition

A  Grade       Ian  Page              23
B  Grade       Pud  Smithers       27
C  Grade      Aaron Maloney      30

Terry Bros Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole  # 4  James French  

Ian Page Bricklaying Lucky Card Draw  Russ  Healey

NAGA Awards

A  Grade    Craig  Taylor           91
B  Grade    Joel Anderson         99
C  Grade    Russ  Healey         115 

Thank you to all our  Sponsors


Friday 13/7/18..9 Hole Medley Stableford.

1st-Brian Christie....17 pts

2nd-Ron Flynn........16 pts


Wednesday 11/7/18: Pro-Comp Medley Stableford

1st    Daryl  Whinham           43 Pts
2nd   Mark  McCormick         39 Pts
3rd    Geoff  Connelly           37 Pts  c/b

Balls went down to  31 Pts


Sunday 8/7/18: Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st    Heath  Roberts          34 Nett

2nd   Pauline  Collier          35 Nett c/b

3rd   Jake  Bourke              35 Nett

Bradman's    Guy  Gibson


Sunday 8/7/18:Ball Medley Stableford Comp

1st     David  Hamblin    35  Pts


 Saturday 7/7/18: Monthly Medal 

Postponed to Saturday 15/7/18: Due to Weather


Wednesday 4/7/18:  Pro's Comp-Medley Stableford

1st-Craig Watson........38 pts c/b
2nd-Joan Coddington.....38 pts
3rd-Gary Anderson.........37 pts

Balls went down to 32 pts

Thanks to everyone who played today


Sunday 1/7/18: Ball Medley Stableford Comp

1st-Catherine Aiken......36 pts
2nd-Brian Christie.......35 pts c/b


Sunday 1/7/18: Social Club 14 Hole Radar Event

 

1st-Allan Anderson
2nd-Pauline Collier
3rd-Gary Taimanu

NTP #7-Jim Brewster

Gobble-

Bradman's-Jake Bourke