pic

Results 2018 Jan-Jun

Saturday 30/6/18: Single Stableford Power Play

A  Grade  1st    Bradley  Ashton            50 Pts
 
   Runner up     Ian  Tierney                  49 Pts

B  Grade  1st    Sam  Langford               50 Pts
    Runner up    Steve  Winterton           48 Pts

C  Grade   1st    Garry  Tamainu             50 Pts
    Runner up    Ross  Hewitt                    48 Pts

NTP    7th          Mark  Flanders
         17th          Rick  Oliver

C  Grade  REPCO   NTP 2nd Shot 15th    Patrick  Fitzgerald

Secret  Birdie Hole  6th   Bradley  Ashton

Eagles  Nest  17th    Not  Won

Vinnie's  Pizza  NAGA  Awards

A  Grade    David  Taylor
B  Grade    John  Rolfe
C  Grade    Des  Daley

Ian Page Bricklaying Lucky Card Draw    Matt  Simmons

Balls went down to  45 Pts

Thanks to  Mark Flanders  EYE Q for sponsorship of today's event

Friday 29/5/18: Medley Mid-week Stableford

1st    Brian  Christie        21 Pts

Wednesday 27/6/18: Pro's Indivdual Stableford Comp

1st    Pud   Smithers          42 Pts
2nd   Butch  Davidson      40 Pts
3rd   Aaron  Maloney       39 Pts

Balls went down to        34 Pts

Sunday 24/6/18: Ball Medley Stableford

1st    Sam   Woods                37Pts      2 Balls
2nd   Maurice  Campbell     35Pts      1 ball
3rd    Gary  Anderson           33Pts       1 ball 

3rd Sunday 24/6/18: Social Club 9 Hole event

1st     Garry  Tamainu            36Pts  c/b
2
nd    Chris  Holmes               36 Pts c/b
3rd    Jake  Bourke                 36 Pts

NTP   Heath Roberts

Gobbles   Chris  Holmes

Saturday 23/6/18; Keno Qualifying & Individual Stableford

1st-  Cameron Jones & Simon Oakes         +12

2nd-  Jim Glasheen & Patrick Fitzgerald     +7 c/b

NTP- #7...........Steve  Dewar....."Hole in One"
         #17..........James French

Eagles Nest # 17- Not Won

Repco Auto Pro NTP  -  C Grade #15 - Grant Noakes
Vinnies Pizza NAGA award- Peter Doherty & George Gerrard 
Ian Page Bricklaying lucky card Draw- Todd Shipton & Konah Miller
Balls went down to---35 pts

A special thank you to James & Christabel French for their sponsorship of today's event.

Friday 22/6/18-Medley Midweek  Stableford

1st-Gavin Marshall.......22 pts
2nd-Wayne Hewson......20 pts

Wednesday 20/6/18 Pro's Comp-Medley Stableford.

1st - Allan Moore....37 pts
2nd - Ron Flynn........35 pts  c/b
3rd - Pam Stolhand, Jim Beath & Marie Inwood....35 pts

Balls went down to 31 pts

Sunday 17/6/18 - Ball Medley Stableford Comp

No play due to inclement weather

Sunday 17/6/18- Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st    Pauline  Collier          33 Nett
2nd   Lloyd  Foley                34 Nett c/b
3rd   Jim  Delahunty           34 Nett

Bradman's    Sandy  Pronk

Wednesday 13/6/18-Medley Stableford

1st-Peter Doherty.................38 pts
2nd-Brian Page.....................37 pts c/b
3rd-Darryl Brown..................37 pts

Balls went down to 31 pts.

Thank you to those who played today

Queens Birthday Monday, 11/6/18- Medley Stableford

1st-Michele Blizzard....36 pts c/b
2nd-Wayne Honeman....36 pts
3rd-Justine Makeham.....35 pts

Congratulations to Greg Murray & Tilla Davis on their Mixed Matchplay final victory.

Sunday 10/6/18- Ball Medley Stableford Comp

1st     Steve  Connelly                38 Pts      3 Balls
2nd    Cameron  Jones              37 Pts      2 Balls
3rd     Geoff  Connelly              36 Pts c/b   1 Ball
           Gary  Anderson               36 Pts c/b    1 Ball
           James  French                  36 Pts           1 Ball
and    Matt McKnight                35 Pts c/b     1 Ball

Sunday 10/6/18-Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st   Jake Bourke & Peter Campbell        122 Nett
2n   Jim Delahunty & Peter Eldridge       125 Nett c/b
3rd  Peter Norton &  Simon Murray        125 Nett 

Saturday 9/6/18-Single Stableford.  

1st-Gus Stinson......34 pts
2nd-Darcy Whinam....33 pts c/b
3rd-Gary Anderson....33 pts

NTP # 7-Ray Hargraves
        # 17-Not struck

Eagles Nest # 17-Not struck
Repco NTP for 2 shots,B Grade  # 2-Not Struck

Due to the poor weather the scheduled event was postponed and will be rescheduled  at a later  date.

Midweek Medley Stableford;

1st-Brian Christie.........23 pts
2nd-Wayne Hewson.....21 pts

Wednesday 6/6/18- Medley Stableford

1st-Ian Tierney.............42 pts
2nd-Catherine Aiken....38 pts c/b

3rd-Brian Christie.........38 pts

 

Balls went down to 30 pts

Sunday 03/03/2018:-South West Golf Association Pennants

Scratch

YOUNG    def    COOTAMUNDRA              4  to  1

Handicap

YOUNG    def   GUNDAGAI                5  to  0

HARDEN   def   COOTAMUNDRA      4  to  1     

Sunday 03/06/2018:-  Ball Medley Stableford Comp

1st    Andrew  Aiken                  35 Pts       1 Ball
2nd    Marie  Inwood                 34 Pts       1 Ball
3rd    Daryl  Whinham               33 Pts       1 Ball

Sunday  03/06/2018 :- Social Club  14 Hole Event 


1st      Jim  Delahunty            51 Nett
2nd     Ross  Manskie             57 Nett
3rd      Cecile  Rhodes            58 Nett


NTP   # 7    Cecile  Rhodes
Bradman's   Murray Hanley

Saturday  02/06/2018 :-  Stroke :- 
Keith Simmons Engineering - Monthly Medal  

Medal Winners-
A Grade--Grant Harding............67 .nett
B Grade-Ian Tierney..................67 nett
C-Grade-Beau Elsley..................63 nett

Elite Cup Scratch Winners -

A Grade-Rick Oliver.................72 gross
B Grade-Ian Tierney................79 gross
C Grade-Beau Elsley................87 gross  

Nearest the Pins- 7th -Rick Oliver 
                             17th -Geoff Walker 

Eagles Nest #17-Not Struck

Keith Simmons Engineering NTPs for 2nd shots-

3rd - James French 
9th -Ian Tierney
15th - Not Struck

Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting Comp.

A Grade-Darky Oliver
B Grade-Kim Watson
C Grade- Beau Elsley

Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie #18-Kyle McGovern

Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw-Zorba Campbell

Membership Draw-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Balls went down to 35 stb

Thank you again to Keith Simmons Engineering for their continued Support


Friday-1/6/18- 9 Hole Medley Stableford 

1st-Gavin Marshall....19 pts

2nd-Brian Christie.....18 pts


Wednesday 30/5/18..Medley Stableford

1st-Bill Meagher.....34 pts c/b

2nd-Mark Hawker...34 pts

3rd-Brian Christie,Larry Marks & Jim Beath...34 pts

Balls went down to 31 pts

Thanks to everyone who played today


Sunday  27/5/18 - Ball Medley Comp

1st    Justine Makeham      39 Pts         1 Ball

2nd   David Hamblin           36 Pts c/b  1 Ball

3rd    Simon Makeham       36 Pts         1 Ball

Sunday  27/5/18 - Social Club 9 Hole event

1st    Bobby Brown        34 Nett

2nd   Peter Campbell    35 Nett

3rd    Peter Eldridge      36 Nett

NTP   Pauline Collier

Bradman's  Cec Rhodes


Saturday 26/5/18-2 Man Ambrose.

 

1st-Matt McKnight & Mark Shipp....59.5 Nett

2nd-Michael Slater &Konah Miller...61.1/4

NTP-----#7--Barry Martens

              #17-David Hamblin

Eagles Nest-Not Struck

Repco NTP #2...A Grade -2nd Shot-Konar Miller

Secret Birdie Hole #6 -Michael Slater & Konah Miller

Lucky Card Draw-John Jones & Jimmy Brewster

Thank you to todays Sponsors David Taylor & Geoff Walker


Wednesday 23/5/18-Pros Medley Stableford.

1st-Peter Hamblin.....38 pts c/b

2nd-Pud Smithers......38 pts

3rd-Spade McCormick...38 pts

Balls went down to  32 pts

Sunday  20/5/2018  Social Club 9 Hole Event

 

1st     Peter  Campbell     35 Nett

2nd   Simon  Murray        38 Nett

3rd   Alan  Anderson        41 Nett  c/b

NTP   Not won

Bradman's   Sandy Pronk

Saturday 19/5/18.Stableford Multiplyer

1st-Jim Brewster, Des Daley

       Todd Shipton,Gary Anderson........172 pts

Individual Winner-Kyle McGovern....42 pts

NTP #7-Ian Tierney

        #16-Craig Watson (Repco Hole )

        #17-Mark Hawker

Lucky Card Draw-Ian Page & Billy Oliver

Secret Birdie Hole #18-Not Struck

Balls went down to 34 pts


Wednesday 16/5/18 Pro's Comp Medley Stableford.

1st-Ian Tierney................40 pts

2nd-Tom Mueller............39 pts

3rd-Spade McCormick.....37 pts

Balls went down to 33 pts

Sunday 13/5/2018   Ball Medley Stableford Comp

1st    Chris  Fraser           33Pts        1 Ball

2nd   Tony Leadbetter    31Pts         1 Ball

3rd    Chris  Keevil           29Pts c/b  1 Ball

Sunday 13/5/2018 Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st     Ross Manskie

2nd    Simon Murray

3rd    Bobby Brown

Gobbles  Simon Murray, J Anderson

Bradman's  Pauline Collier

Saturday 12/5/18- Monthly Medal Winners

A Grade-Konah Miller.............68 nett
B Grade-Steve Dewar...............69 nett c/b
C-Grade-Kyle McGovern.......71 nett c/b 

 

Scratch Winners -

A-Grade-Rick Oliver.......................73 gross
B- Grade-Steve Winterton..............85 gross c/b 
C- Grade- Kyle McGovern.............90 gross  

 

Nearest the Pins Watson Toyota

 

7th – Grant Harding
17th – Grant Harding

 

Keith Simmons Engineering

 

3rd -  Andrew Miller
9th -  Wayne Honeman
15th – Nil

 

 Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting Comp.

 

A Grade-Michael McEvoy..27
B Grade-Steve Dewar...26
C Grade- Grant Noakes...28 c/b

 


Ian Page Bricklaying card draw-Micheal Slater.

Balls went down to 72 nett

 

Wednesday 09/05/2018   Pro's Ball Medley Comp 

1st   Wayne  Hewson           39 Pts
2nd  Garry Nicolls  (211)    38 Pts  c/b
3rd  Craig Gault                  38 Pts

 

Balls went down to      31 Pts 

 

Sunday 06/05/2018 - Social Club 14 hole Radar event

1st   Lloyd  Foley

2nd  Peter  Campbell

3rd  Neville  Rhodes    

Sunday 06/05/18-Open Tournament Individual Stroke

Major Sponsor.........Young Services Club

A Grade Scratch

1st- Joel  Shields       68
2nd- John Betland     71  (Forbes)

A Grade Handicap

1st- Ian Page    69  Nett
2nd- Peter Annetts    70 Nett   ( Cootamundrs )

B Grade Scrach

1st- Dave Taylor    80
2nd- Simon Murray 81 c/b

 

1st- Steve Dewar   87
2nd- Peter Greaves  92

C Grade Handicap

1st- Paul Holmes  75 nett
2nd- Peter Hamblin  76 nett c/b

Visitors - Sponsored by South West Golf Assoc.

Best Overall Nett

1st- Shane Sallaway    72 nett     (Forbes)
2nd- Daniel Bayley     75 nett     (Forbes)
3rd- Chris Flack          76 nett c/b  (West Wyalong)

Best Junior      Konah Miller

NTP     Second Best Shot    Sponsor    Gavin Marshall

3rd    Jeff  Macpherson   (Cowra)
8th   Peter Annetts    (Cootamundra)
13th Steve Twyford  (Cootamundra)

NTP  Sponsor  Watson  Toyota 

7th   Peter Annetts    (Cootamundra)
16th Wayne Honeman
17th  Mick Slater 

Straight Drive   Sponsor  Steve  Dewar

A Grade    Peter Annetts   (Cootamundra)
B Grade   Steve Winterton
C Grade 

 

C Grade Scratch


B Grade Handicap

1st- Jim Brewster  70 Nett c/b
2nd- Mark Flanders  70 Nett



Saturday 05/05/18-Open Tournament 4BBB Stableford

4 Ball Scratch

1st- Rick Olive  James French  43 
2nd-Alan Wilder   Geoff Walker  39

4 Ball Handicap

1st- Matt McKnight & Craig Gault  46 pts
2nd-Keith Duran & Simon Oakes  44 pts

2nd Steve Winterton  & Stuart Norton  CB 44 pts


NTP #7- Barry Gaal
#13-Shaun Rolfe

#16-Allan Moore

#17-Billy Oliver

Balls went down to 34  pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 2/5/18-Pro's Medley Stableford.

1st  Bill Meagher....................................42 pts

2nd Carolyn Shaw & John Jones.......40 pts

Balls went down to 32 pts


Sunday  29/04/18  Ball Medley Stableford Comp

1st    Mark Hawker     40 Pts     1 Ball
2nd   Matt McKnight   37Pts    1 Ball
3rd    Chris Fraser       36 Pts c/b  1 Ball


Saturday 28/4/18- Stableford..Sponsored by Twomeys

A Grade

1st-Ian Page  39
2nd-Mark McCormack 37

B Grade

1st- Joel Anderson  40
2nd-Max Gilbert 39

 

C Grade

1st-Brian Page  36
2nd-Patrick Fitzgerald 35

 

NTP-#7.........Aaiyn Muriftt

       -#17.......Grant Noakes

      -#16........Joel Anderson

Eagles Nest #17- Nil

Secret Birdie Hole- #16 Rick Oliver

Lucky Card Draw- Not struck

Balls went down to  33 pts


Friday Medley Stableford-27/4/18

1st-Darren O'Brien................23 pts

2nd-Brian Christie...............20 pts

3rd-David Robinson.............18 pts


Anzac Day -25/4/18...Mulligan Stableford Mens & Womens

1st Mens-Mark Hawker.....50 pts

2nd Mens-Pud Smithers......43 pts

Womens 1st-Maureen Perkins....40 pts

Womens 2nd-Marie Inwood...39 pts c/b

NTP- #7- Ros Anderson

          #7-Joel Anderson

         #17-David Hancock

Balls went down to   38 pts

Thank you to Ian Tierney & Rick Oliver for their Sponsorship


Sunday 22/4/2018 Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st    Ross  Manskie            32 Nett
2nd   Jacko  Anderson        33 Nett  c/b
3rd    Neville  Rhodes         33 Nett

NTP    Jacko  Anderson

Bradman's   Melanie  Holmes

Sunday 22/4/2018  Ball Medley Stableford Comp.

1st      Gary  Anderson             36 Pts   c/b      2 Balls
2nd     Matt  McKnight            36 Pts   c/b      1 Ball
3rd     James  French                36 Pts   c/b      1 ball               


Saturday 21/4/18-Brian Gales Memorial..4BBB Medley Stb + Individual

Mens..1st-Kyle McGovern & Beau Elsley.......49 pts

Womens..1st-Larraine Nicolls & Suzie Manning.....43 pts

Mixed...1st-Andrew & Cathy Aiken.....46 pts

Individual Men

Winner:  Wayne Honeman.....41 pts
Runner Up:  John Jones...39 pts

Individual Women

Winner:  Gail Hanigan...37 pts
Runner Up:  Ros Anderson......36 pts c/b

NTP  #7    James French
         #7    Jackie Sheridan
        #17  John Jones

Balls down to 36 pts.

Thank you to our Sponsors The Gales Family,The Keevil Family and The Fraser Family.

Secret Birdie Hole #12....Wayne Honeman

Lucky Card Draw...Lorraine & Suzie - Bottle of Wine    

  

Mid Week Medley Stableford Comp...... 16/4/18-20/4/18

1st-John Barton............22 pts

2nd=Wayne Hewson & Trish Miller.....19 pts


Wednesday 18/4/18- Pro's Medley Stableford

1st-Michele Blizzard..................40 pts

2nd-Terry Perrin.........................38 pts

3rd= Adrian Hanrahan &Don Cruickshank.....37 pts

Balls went down to 32 pts


Sunday    15/04/2018  Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st      Zac Lewis               36Nett

2nd    Garry  Tamainu     38nett

NTP   #7   Jake Bourke

Bradman's     Pauline  Collier


Sunday    15/04/2018 Ball Medley Stb Comp

1st           Chris  Keevil          33Pts       1 Ball

2nd         Simon  Makeham   32Pts      -------


Saturday  14/04/2018 Single Stableford Comp

A Grade  1st   Peter Campbell        42Pts
                 2nd  Konah Miller           37Pts

B Grade   1st   Mick Slater              38Pts
                  2nd  Ray Hargraves       37Pts

C Grade   1st  Bobby Stone             37Pts
                  2nd  Kyle McGovern     36Pts

Ian Page Lucky card Draw          Gary Anderson

Secret Birdie  #7    Garry Nicolls   (211)

NTP                #5     David Taylor
                        #7     Garry Nicolls   (211)
                        #17    Steve  May

Balls down to 32Pts  c/b

Thanks to Sponsors  Phil Cartwright & Signs R Us

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 08/04/2018:-  Can-Assist Day Par 3 Event.

1st- Ladies   Wendy  Tuckerman & Ros Anderson           44 3/4 Nett

1st-Mixed   Lorraine & Lindsay Regan                             46 Nett

1st-Men       Brian & Sam  Page                                          44 1/4 Nett

R/up  Ladies   Maxine McCormack & Gail Hanigan       48 1/4 Nett

          Mixed   Noela Hardman & Bill Meagher                46 3/4 Nett  c/b

          Men   Darren Green & Grant Noakes                     48 Nett

3rd  Ladies  Karen Hamilton-Gibbs & Jan Broderick      49 1/4 Nett

       Mixed  Sharon & Wally Wilder                                    46 3/4 Nett c/b

       Mens  Joel Shields & Aaryn Murfitt                            49 Nett

4th  Ladies  Helen Spencer & Christabel French              49 1/2 Nett

       Mixed  Hazel Taylor & Wayne Hewson                      46 3/4 Nett c/b

       Men  Bryce Mawhinney & Gavin Marshall                50 1/2 Nett

NTP  Ladies   7th     Sandy Pronk
                        8th     Lorraine Regan
                       13th   Gail Hanigan
                       16th   Wendy Tuckerman

           Mens    4th    James French
                        9th    Sam Page
                      10th    Sam Page
                      17th    Peter Terry


Sunday 08/04/2018:-  Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st   Lloyd Foley    32Nett

2nd   Rob Harvey  35Nett

N.T.P   17th  Jake Bourke

Bradman's  Pauline Collier 


Saturday 7/4/18- Monthly Medal Winners


A Grade-Alan Wilder.............69 nett
B Grade-Ian Wells...........68 nett c/b
C-Grade-Geoffrey Connelly.......70 nett c/b 

Scratch Winners -

A Grade-James French..............70 gross
B Grade-Ian Wells.........81 gross c/b 
C Grade- Geoffrey Connelly.......89 gross  

Nearest the Pins Watson Yoyota

7th – Dave Taylor
17th – Mark Crutcher

Keith Simmons Engineering

3rd -  James French
9th -  Todd Shipton
17th – Not struck

 Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting Comp.

A Grade-Peter Cambell
B Grade-David Hamblin 
C Grade- Geoffrey Connelly

 Medal of Medal Results

1st Ian Wells 68 nett
2nd Alan Wilder 69 nett
3rd Ian Page 70 nett
4th Craig Taylor 71
5th John Connell

Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie  #16- James French 

Ian Page Bricklaying card draw-Not won

 

 

 

 


Wednesday4/4/18-Pro's Comp Medley Stableford.

 

1st-Wayne Hewson...............................39 pts

2nd-Brian Norman..................................38 pts

3rd-Bill Woodham & Michele Blizzard.....36 pts

NTP-Not Played

Balls went down to 31 pts


Easter Monday 2/4/18 Medley Stableford

1st-Peter Greaves...............39 pts

2nd-Beau Elsley..................37 pts

3rd-Penny Greaves.............36 pts  c/b


Easter Sunday  1/04/2018  Ball Medley Stableford

1st    Gavin  Marshall        38 Pts        1 Ball

2nd   Gary Anderson         35 Pts        -------

3rd    Darcy  Whinham      27 Pts        -------


Easter Sunday 1/04/2018 Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st   Zakaia Lewis           49 Nett
2nd  Simon Murray         53 Nett
3rd   Peter Campbell      60 Nett

Gobble #13   Paul  Lewis

Bradman's   Peter Whye


Easter Saturday 31/03/2018 4BBB Stb & Individual Stb

1st   Dan Cartwright, Beau Elsley           51 Pts

2nd  Gary Nicholls, Phillip Oliver             46 Pts

Individual

1st    Simon Murray          39 Pts   c/b

2nd   John Connell            39 Pts

3rd    Mark Crutcher         38 Pts

NTP  #7   Allan   Moore

        #17 Rick Oliver

Secret Birdie Hole-10  Simon  Murray

Lucky Card Draw  Mark McCormick & Peter Terry

Thanks to Sponsors  Chris McInerney & CM Concrete


Good Friday 30/03/2018   Ball Medley Stableford Comp

1st    James  French        39pts
2nd   Paul Blizzard          35pts
3rd    Konnar Miller         33Pts


Wednesday 28/3/18..Pro's Medley Stbleford.

1st-Darryl Brown.........39 pts  c/b

2nd-Col Blizzard...........39 pts

3rd-Bobby Stone..........39 pts

NTP # 7-Bobby Stone

       #17-Peter Doherty.

Wednesday 21/03/18   Pro's Medley Stableford

Ist     Sandy  Pronk          41 Pts       5 Balls
2nd    Ron  Flynn              39 Pts       4 Balls
3rd     Peter Greaves        35 Pts       3 Balls

Balls went down to  28  Pts c/b
 

Sunday 18/3/18- Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st      Simon Murray        32  Nett
2nd     Peter Norton         34   Nett  c/b
3rd      Paul Lewis            34   Nett

NTP 17th  Jake Burke

Gobbles  12th  Peter Whye
Bradman's  Zakaia Lewis

Sunday 18/3/18- Ball Medley Comp

1st      Beau Elsley             34 Pts      1Ball
2nd     Chris Fraser            31 Pts      1 Ball
3rd     Matt McKnight         30 Pts c/b  ----

Saturday 17/3/18-4BBB Stableford

1st-Greg Nolan & Mark McCormick....46 pts
2nd-Barry Martens & Greg Grounds.....45 pts

Individual-Greg Grounds....40 pts

NTP #7-Grant Noakes
       #17-Philip Oliver

Balls went down to 35 pts

Thank you to Allan Moore & Grant Harding for Sponsoring.


Wednesday Pro's Medley Stableford-14/3/18

1st-Mark Hawker......40 pts
2nd-Wally Wilder......39 pts
3rd-Alan Moore.........37 pts

NTP #7-Geoff Walker
       #16-Chris Keevil

Balls went down to 31 pts


Sunday 11/3/18...Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st.....Kevin Baker       33  Nett c/b
2nd....Mel O'Farrell      33  Nett

Bradman's....Sue Holmes

Sunday 11/3/18.. Club Champs Overall / Individual

A Grade...1st-Geoff Walker....215 gross
A Grade...1st-Aaran Murfitt...199 nett

B Grade...1st-Gus Stinson....251 gross
B Grade...1st-Jim Glasheen..207 nett

C Grade...1st-Ron Thompson...267 gross
C Grade...1st-Sam Woods........206 nett

Sunday individual winners

A Grade...1st-  Aaron Murfitt                67  Nett
B Grade...1st-  Adam Tanner                67  Nett
C Grade...1st-  Col Miller                      70  Nett

Nearest the Pin:  # 3rd-Steve Smith
                         # 7th-Steve Smith
                         #9th-Adam Tanner
                         #13th-Stu Norton
                         #15th-Patrick Fitzgerald
                         #16th-Wayne Honeman
                        #17th-Wally Wilder.

Balls went down to 72 nett

Congratulations to all the Winners
      

Saturday 10/3/18..Champs Rd 2 / Individual.

Sponsors: Greg Murray, Greg Grounds, David Martens

A Grade...1st-Stu Norton                 65  Nett

B Grade...1st-Greg Murray               71  Nett

C Grade...1st-Maurice Campbell       67  Nett

Watson Toyota NTP...# 7-Darcy Whinam

                                   #17-Andrew Aiken

Terry Bros Carpeting NTP..# 3-James French
                                      #9-Wayne Honeman
                                      #13-Not Struck
                                       #15-Sam Woods
                                      #16-Sam Woods

Balls went down to 73 nett


Midweek Medley 9 Hole Stableford。

1st-Maureen Perkins....20 pts
2nd-Ron Flynn & Wayne Hewson.....19 pts

The Midweek Medley can now be played on Monday,Tuesday,Thursday & Friday

Wednesday 07/03/18...Pro's Comp...Medley Stableford

1st-Peter Doherty............40 pts
2nd-Barry Martens..........38 pts
3rd-Phil Mitchell..............38 pts

NTP #7-Tom Mueller.
NTP #17-Konah Miller

Balls went down to 32 pts

 

Sunday 4/03/2018 :-  Social Club 14 Hole Radar Event

1st   Bobby Brown             54 Nett
2nd  Peter Whye               56 Nett
3rd  Peter Norton              59 Nett

Nearest to Pin    Jacko Anderson

Straightest Drive   Sandy  Pronk

Bradman's      Mel O'Farrell

   

Saturday 3/03/2018 :-  Stroke :- 
Keith Simmons Engineering - Monthly Medal -

Medal Winners-
A Grade-Nick Bush.............64 nett
B Grade-Ryan Terry...........64 nett c/b
C-Grade-Grant Noakes.......65 nett c/b 

Elite Cup Scratch Winners -

A Grade-Nick Bush..............70 gross
B Grade-Adam Tanner.........80 gross c/b 
C Grade-Ron Thompson.......83 gross  

Nearest the Pins       7th - Craig Taylor
                             17th - Jim Glasheen

Eagles Nest #17-Not struck

Keith Simmons Engineering NTPs for 2nd shots-

3rd -  Konah Miller
9th -  Wayne Honeman
15th - Darren O'Brien 


 Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting Comp.

A Grade-Nick Bush
B Grade-David Hamblin 
C Grade- Peter Greaves

Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdi#16-Not struck 

Ian Page Bricklaying card draw-Not won

Membership Draw-James French 

Balls went down to 71 Nett

Thank you again to Keith Simmons Engineering for their continued Support

 

Midweek Medley 9 Hole Stableford。

1st - Wayne Hewson - 22 pts

2nd- Brian Christie & Liz Harding - 21 pts

The Midweek Medley can now be played on Monday,Tuesday,Thursday & Friday


Wednesday 28/2/18...Pro's Comp...Medley Stableford

1st-Craig Watson..........41 pts
2nd-Wally Wilder..........38 pts c/b
3rd-Geoff Walker..........38 pts

NTP #7-Craig Gault.

NTP #17-Phil Mitchell

Balls went down to 32 pts.


Sunday 25/2/18..Medley Stableford.

Rained Off

Saturday 24/2/18-Single Stableford-Sponsored by The Pet Nanny

1st-Dave Hall.................41 pts

2nd-Darcy Whinam........39 pts

NTP #7-Richard Hall

NTP #17-Bill Oliver

Balls went down to 35 pts.

Thank you to Joy & Spade McCormick for their sponsorship


Wednesday 21/2/2018- Pro's Comp Medley Stableford

1st-Phil Mitchell & Bill Meagher          47   Pts      
2nd-Steve May                                 43   Pts     
3rd-Craig Gault                                 41   Pts     

Nearest the Pins    7th-Terry Shipp
                         16th-Rick Oliver

Balls went down to 33 pts

Thanks to all who played.

                                                                                                                           

 

 

 

Sunday 18/2/2018 Pro's Ball Medley Stableford

1st    Chris  Fraser           40Pts         2 Balls
2nd   Robert Keevil          38Pts         1 Ball
3rd    Paul  Flynn             37Pts         1 Ball
 

Sunday 18/2/2018 Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st    Jake Bourke     31 Nett
2nd   Simon Murray   36 Nett
Bradman's   Ricky Neilsen

Saturday 17/2/2018 4BBB Stroke

1st-Craig Taylor & Trent McCann...Nett 59
2nd-Ian Page & Bill Oliver............Nett 60 c/b
3rd-Patrick Fitzgerald & Ron Thompson....Nett 60

NTP #7-Ryan Terry,     #17-Friday Martens

Lucky Card Draw-Not Drawn

Secret Birdie Hole-Not struck

Eagles Nest-Not Struck

Balls went down to 69 Nett

Thank you to todays Sponsors Terry Bro's Carpet Court

 

Wednesday 14/2/2018- Pro's Comp Medley Stableford

1st-Nathan McEvoy          44 Pts       5 Balls
2nd-Tom Mueller              43 Pts       4 Balls
3rd-Craig Gault                  41 Pts       3 Balls

Nearest the Pins    7th-Jan Broderick

                         16th-Grant Harding

Balls went down to 34Pts

Thanks to all who played

Sunday  11/2/2018 Ball Medley Stableford

1st    Steve May                43Pts           3 Balls
2nd   Cathy Aiken             35Pts C/B     1 Ball
3rd    Peter Greaves         35Pts C/B      1 Ball
4th    Penny Greaves        35Pts            1 Ball
5th    Robert Keevil          34Pts            1 Ball 


Sunday  11/2/2018 Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st   Paul Lewis        27Nett
2nd  Dennis Boyd     32Nett C/B
3rd   Pauline Collier  32Nett


Saturday 10/2/18-GreenKeepers Revenge Ambrose.

1st-Andrew Miller & Jarrod Sharman...nett 56
2nd-Rick & Phillip Oliver...58.25

NTP #7- Matt Simmons

NTP #17-Steve Winterton

Eagles Nest #17-Not struck

Lucky Card draw-Craig Watson & Terry Shipp

Thank you to our Sponsors Adam and Steve

Wednesday 07/02/2018- Pro's Comp Medley Stableford

!st-   Jackie Sheridan.......40 Pts c/b

2nd=Jordan Osmond & Liz Harding......40 pts

Nearest the Pins      7th-George Gerrard
                            16th-Jordan Osmond

Balls went down to 33 Pts c/b

Thanks to everyone who played

Sunday 04/02/2018 Ball Medley Stableford

1st    Robert Keevil        39Pts       1 Ball
2nd   James French        38Pts       1 Ball
3rd    Rick Oliver            35Pts       1 Ball

Sunday 04/02/2018  Social Club 9Hole Event

1st     Sandy Pronk              35Nett C/B
2nd    Jake Bourke              35Nett C/B
3rd    Peter Ward                35Nett C/B

Nearest to Pin  7th        Ross Manskie

Gobble    Chris Holmes       4th
               Rick Nelson         9th
               Bob Brown          9th

Birdie    Cec  Rhodes          8th

Bradman's    Murray Hanley

Straightest Drive on 8th    Kevin Baker

Saturday 03/02/2018 :-  Stroke :- 
Keith Simmons Engineering - Monthly Medal -
Medal Winners-
A Grade-  nett   Craig Taylor          66
B Grade-  nett   Adrian Hanrahan   66
C-Grade-  nett   Darren O'Brian      68

Elite Cup Scratch Winners -

A Grade-  Gross  Geoff Walker      70 
B Grade-  Gross  Garry Anderson  80 
C Grade-  Gross  Darren O'Brian   87

Nearest the Pins       7th - Ian Page 

                                17th - Jim Glasheen

Keith Simmons Engineering NTPs for 2nd shots-
3rd- Geoff Walker
9th- Daniel Cartwright
15th-Craig Gault

Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting Comp.

A Grade- Geoff Walker      22
B Grade- Gavin Marshall   25
C Grade- Peter Greaves    27

Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie- Rick Oliver

Ian Page Bricklaying card draw- Not Won

Eagles Nest 17th- Not Won

Membership Draw- M McKnight

Youg Detailing Service NTPs-7th-                                                                                                                            

Balls went down to

THANK YOU AGAIN TO MATT SIMMONS FOR HIS SPONSORSHIP

 

Friday 2/2/18-Medley 9 Hole Stableford.

1st - Gavin Marshall........22 pts

2nd - Maureen Perkins &Col Miller....20 pts

Wednesday 31/01/2018- Pro's Comp Medley Stableford

1st-Mark Hawker.............. 41 Pts
2nd-Ben Dean..................40 Pts
3rd-Gary (211) Nicolls.......39 Pts

Nearest the Pins      7th-Ben Dean
                            16th-Wendy Tuckerman

Balls went down to  33 Pts

Thanks to everyone who played

 

Sunday 28/1/18---Young Community Chest 4 Person Ambrose

1st      M Flanders P Greaves M Sheridan J Sheridan       53 1/2 

2nd    R Manskie S Murray G Anderson P Oliver              53 3/4

3rd    S Norton M McKnight S Norton K McGovern          55 1/8

Nearest to Pins      7th     Allan Anderson
                              17th   Stuart Norton

Sunday 28/1/18---Social Club 9 hole Event

1st     Ricky Nielsen              32Nett
2nd   Bobby Brown              35Nett  C/B
3rd   Robert Harvey            35Nett

Nearest to Pin    17th      Jake Bourke 
 

Saturday   27/1/18--Medley Stableford

Men Div 1:

1st  David Taylor 37;  2nd James Brewster 32 ; 

Div 2:

1st Ian Wells 42;  2nd John Connell 35; 

Div 3:

1st Malcon Sutherland 50;  2nd Andrew Aiken; 

Women Div 1:

1st  Ros Anderson 37;  2nd Kate Cooper 34; 

Div 2:

1st Penny Greaves 40;  2nd Diandra Mawhinney 38; 

Nearest the Pins 

          7th: Colin Miller
          17th:  Malcon Sutherland

Secret Birdie Hole     2nd: Ian Wells

Shop 2s- Nil

Men Balls down to 31; Women balls down to 33

Lucky Card draw- Diandra Mawhinney

 

Friday 26-1-2018 18Holes Comp

1ST Daniel Cartwright 41pts
2nd Gary Nicolls 39pts
3rd Simon Murray 37pys


Wednesday 24/01/2018- Pro's Comp Medley Stableford

!st         Phil Mitchell          41Pts
2nd       Craig Gault           40Pts C/B
3rd       Geoff  Walker        40Pts C/B

Nearest the Pins      7th     Frank  Lincoln
                            16th     Kate  Cooper

Balls went down to  34 Pts

Thanks to everyone who played

Scott Fuller Shield 2nd Round at Young Golf Club

Cootamundra   1st  J Scott   &  R Scott      48
                     2nd  D Tozer &  D O'Malley  46

Gundagai        1st  L Smith & B Porritt       45

Young             1st  S Dewar &  G Noakes   47
                     2nd  G Marshall & P Greaves   44

Ball Comp     Cootamundra  Teams     1 - 5
                   Gundagai        Teams      1 - 2
                   Young              Teams     1 - 5

                           95 players

Next Round        4th February at Cootamundra

Thanks to BBQ Staff        Adam  on Drinks

Sunday 21/1/2018  Social Club 9 Hole Event 

1st    Jen Gresham         28 Nett
2nd   Pauline Collyer       33 Nett
3rd   Lloyd Foley             34 Nett C/B

        From Bobby Brown & Neville Rhodes

NTP    Lloyd Foley

Bradman's   Peter Ward    47 Nett

Gobbles   Paul Lewis    7th
               Kaia Lewis   9th

Saturday 20/1/18-Single Par event.

A Grade-Steve May  +1
B Grade-Gary Anderson  +5
C Grade-Greg Grounds  +6

NTP #7-Gus Stinson, #17-Simon Murray

Lucky Card Draw-Darky Oliver

Secret Birdie Hole #15-Joel Shields

Eagles Nest-Not Struck

Balls went down to ALL SQUARE


Wednesday 17/01/2108-Pro's Comp Medley Stableford

1st-Peter Doherty................................... 43Points

2nd-Gary Nicolls (211)............................41 Points

3rd-Barry Gaal.........................................41 Points

Nearest the Pins-

          7th-Barry Martens.........1 x Chicken

          16th-Wally Wilder.......1 x Chicken

Balls down to 34 pts 

Thanks to everyone who played....Bryce

 

Sunday  14/1/2018 --Social Club 9 Hole 3 Club Event

1st      Peter  Ward                  32Nett c/b
2nd     Jacko Anderson           32Nett
3rd     Lloyd  Foley                 34Nett

N.T.P   Mel O'Farrell

Gobbles  Cec Rhodes    10th

Bradman's  Murray Hanley

Sunday   14/1/2018-- Ball Medley Stableord Comp.

1st          Gary  Anderson        40Pts       2 Balls
2nd         Rick  Oliver              37Pts       1 Ball
3rd         Chris  Fraser            36Pts       1 Ball


Saturday   13/1/18--Single Stableford

A Grade:

1st  Dean Schofield 39 ;  2nd Bill Oliver 37 ; 3rd  Mark Crutcher 37

B Grade :

1st Adrian Hanrahan 39;  2nd Darryl Brown 38;  3rd Daniel Cartwright 36

C Grade:

1st Brendan Croese 40;  2nd Russell Healy  39;  3rd Craig Watson 38 

Nearest the Pins 

          7th: Keith Duran

          17th:  Steve Connelly

Secret Birdie Hole     4th: Adam Tanner

Shop 2s- Bill Oliver  6 balls

Balls down to 35

Lucky Card draw-

Wednesday 10/01/2108-Pro's Comp Medley Stableford

1st-Keith Duran................................... 43Points

2nd-Jackie Sheridan.................................41 Points

3rd-Grant Noakes....................................41 Points

4th-Konah Miller......................................41 points

Nearest the Pins-

          7th-Andrew Aiken.........1 x Chicken

          16th-Pud Smithers.......1 x Chicken

Balls down to 34 pts 

Thanks to everyone who played....Bryce

Sunday ..07/01/2018- Social club 9 Holes

1st- Max Murray               33 Nett

2nd-Jake Bourke              35 Nett

3rd-Sandy Pronk              36 Nett

NTP- Jake Bourke

Bradman's- Pauline Collyer

Sunday ..07/01/2018- Ball Medley Stableford Comp

1st- Gary Anderson            38 Pts         2 Balls

2nd- Sharon Wilder            37 Pts         1 Ball

3rd- Penny Greaves           36 Pts         1 Ball 

 Saturday 06/01/2018 :-  Stroke :- 
Keith Simmons Engineering - Monthly Medal -

Medal Winners-
A Grade-Rick Oliver...69  nett 
B Grade-Ian Wells.....66 nett
C-Grade-Max Gilbert...69 nett

Elite Cup Scratch Winners -

A Grade-Rick Oliver....69 Gross 
B Grade-Ian Wells......81 Gross 
C Grade-Max Gilbert...87 Gross

Young Detailing Service NTPs-7th-Rick Oliver 

                                           17th-Terry Shipp

Keith Simmons Engineering NTPs for 2nd shots-
3rd-Stu Norton
9th-Jim Glasheen
15th-Col Miller

Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting Comp.

A Grade-Rick Oliver..24
B Grade-Gary Nicolls(211)....27
C Grade-Peter Doherty..26

Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie-Not Struck

Ian Page Bricklaying card draw-Not Struck

Eagles Nest 17th-Not Struck

Membership Draw-Darren O'Brien

Balls went down to 72 c/b

THANK YOU AGAIN TO MATT SIMMONS FOR HIS SPONSORSHIP


Friday 5/1/18-Medley 9 Hole Stableford.

1st-Darren O'Brien........23 pts

2nd= Brett Scelly & Liz Harding....22 pts

 

Wednesday 03/01/2108-Pro's Comp Medley Stableford

1st-John Powderly................................... 40 Points

2nd-Marie Inwood.....................................39 Points

3rd-Grant Harding.....................................39 Points

Nearest the Pins-

          7th-Phil Mitchell.........1 x Chicken

          16th-Geoff Walker.......1 x Chicken

Balls down to 33 pts 

Thanks to everyone who played....Bryce

Monday 1/01/2018-Medley Stableford.

1st-Liz Harding...37 pts.......1 ball


 

 

Saturday-17/2/18-4BBB Stroke/Best Nett