pic

Results Business Houses Comp

2021 Young Tyre Power Business House Competition

(Feb-March)

Week 10-

Congratulations to JMH Kitchens- Post Xmas winners!

Business Competition Leader Board
BusinessTotal Score Points for Round 10 Of 10 Week CompetitionRunning PointsTotal Competition Points 
JMH Kitchens3888593 
Hennessy Catholic College4397685 
Irvines Fresh3457479 
Tester Porter Services3886977 
Pet Nanny46116576 
YTP Black'ards46116374 
Armstrong Plumbing3244852 
Blues2834649 
A Few Good Men3563339 
NJ Garden & Home Services003838 
Keith Simmons Engineering001010 

Week 8

Business Competition Leader Board
BusinessTotal Score Points for Round 8 Of 10 Week CompetitionRunning PointsTotal Competition Points 
JMH Kitchens42106676 
Hennessy Catholic College3986169 
Irvines Fresh3675663 
Pet Nanny3245559 
Tester Porter Services3035558 
YTP Black'ards47114455 
Blues42103646 
Armstrong Plumbing3363844 
NJ Garden & Home Services003838 
A Few Good Men3362228 
Keith Simmons Engineering303710 

Week 7

Business Competition Leader Board
BusinessTotal Score Points for Round 7 Of 10 Week CompetitionRunning PointsTotal Competition Points 
JMH Kitchens53115566 
Hennessy Catholic College4595261 
Irvines Fresh4374956 
Tester Porter Services4594655 
Pet Nanny3855055 
YTP Black'ards48103444 
NJ Garden & Home Services2333538 
Armstrong Plumbing003838 
Blues003636 
A Few Good Men3041822 
Keith Simmons Engineering43729 

Week 6

Business Competition Leader Board
BusinessTotal Score Points for Round 6 Of 10 Week CompetitionRunning PointsTotal Competition Points 
JMH Kitchens46114455 
Hennessy Catholic College4594352 
Pet Nanny4594150 
Irvines Fresh46113849 
Tester Porter Services3954146 
Armstrong Plumbing4173138 
Blues4063036 
NJ Garden & Home Services3333235 
YTP Black'ards002727 
A Few Good Men3541418 
Keith Simmons Engineering0022 

Week 5

Business Competition Leader Board
BusinessTotal Score Points for Round 5 Of 10 Week CompetitionRunning PointsTotal Competition Points 
JMH Kitchens4153944 
Hennessy Catholic College3843943 
Pet Nanny4493241 
Tester Porter Services4493241 
Irvines Fresh4273138 
NJ Garden & Home Services47102232 
Armstrong Plumbing4272431 
Blues48111930 
YTP Black'ards3842327 
A Few Good Men3121214 
Keith Simmons Engineering0022 

Week 4

Business Competition Leader Board
BusinessTotal Score Points for Round 4 Of 10 Week CompetitionRunning PointsTotal Competition Points 
Hennessy Catholic College48102939 
JMH Kitchens4383139 
Pet Nanny4692332 
Tester Porter Services3752732 
Irvines Fresh3642731 
Armstrong Plumbing4171724 
YTP Black'ards52111223 
NJ Garden & Home Services2922022 
Blues4171219 
A Few Good Men343912 
Keith Simmons Engineering0022 

Week 3

Business Competition Leader Board
BusinessTotal Score Points for Round 3 Of 10 Week CompetitionRunning PointsTotal Competition Points 
JMH Kitchens47102131 
Hennessy Catholic College4582129 
Irvines Fresh47101727 
Tester Porter Services4472027 
Pet Nanny3841923 
NJ Garden & Home Services4811920 
Armstrong Plumbing4061117 
Blues395712 
A Few Good Men30369 
YTP Black'ards0044 
Keith Simmons Engineering0022 

Week 2

BusinessTotal Score Points for Round 1 Of 10 Week CompetitionRunning PointsTotal Competition Points
Hennessy Catholic College49111021
JMH Kitchens4591221
Tester Porter Services4381220
Pet Nanny4911819
Irvines Fresh4271017
Armstrong Plumbing396511
NJ Garden & Home Services34369
Blues0077
A Few Good Men37516
YTP Black'ards35404
Keith Simmons Engineering25202


Week 1.

Business Competition Leader Board
BusinessTotal Score Points for Round 1 Of 10 Week CompetitionRunning PointsTotal Competition Points 
JMH Kitchens4612012 
Tester Porter Services4612012 
Irvines Fresh4410010 
Hennessy Catholic College4410010 
Pet Nanny40808 
Blues36707 
NJ Garden & Home Services33606 
Armstrong Plumbing32505 
A Few Good Men1101 
Keith Simmons Engineering0000 
Hilltops Security0000 
YTP Black'ards0000 


2020 Young Tyre Power Business House Comp....(Oct-Dec)

Week 10

BusinessTotal Score Points for Round 9 Of 10 Week CompetitionRunning PointsTotal Competition Points
Irvines/Fruit Barn387104111
Keith Simmons Engineering421195106
JMH Kitchens491489103
Hilltops Security421190101
Hennessy Catholic College4198695
Mick Ashton3988290
YTP Black'ards44136780
Delta Hackers43126375
Tester Porter Services3246872
Pet Nanny3875663
Connelly's Office3654752
Young Services Club2634952
Armstrong Plumbing005252
Hamblins Amcal Pharmacy1723537

Week 9

BusinessTotal Score Points for Round 9 Of 10 Week CompetitionRunning PointsTotal Competition Points
Irvines/Fruit Barn431094104
Keith Simmons Engineering51148195
Hilltops Security45117990
JMH Kitchens47127789
Hennessy Catholic College4287886
Mick Ashton49136982
Tester Porter Services4176168
YTP Black'ards3846367
Delta Hackers3845963
Pet Nanny4174956
Armstrong Plumbing4054752
Young Services Club3614849
Connelly's Office43103747
Hamblins Amcal Pharmacy3723335

Week 8


Business Competition Leader Board
Business Total Score  Points for Round 8 Of 10 Week Competition Running Points Total Competition Points  
Irvines/Fruit Barn 43 12 82 94  
Keith Simmons Engineering 39 9 72 81  
Hilltops Security 35 7 72 79  
Hennessy Catholic College 35 7 71 78  
JMH Kitchens 36 8 69 77  
Mick Ashton 33 4 65 69  
YTP Black'ards 40 11 52 63  
Tester Porter Services 33 4 57 61  
Delta Hackers 48 13 46 59  
Pet Nanny 40 11 38 49  
Young Services Club 51 14 34 48  
Armstrong Plumbing 21 2 45 47  
Connelly's Office 34 5 32 37  
Hamblins Amcal Pharmacy 0 0 22 22