Results 2024 Jan - Jun
Friday 29/3/24 Good Friday Medley Stableford
1st - Benny Norton 40 pts - 6 Balls
2nd - Liz Harding 38 pts - 4 Balls
3rd - Nick Matwijow 36 pts on c/b - 3 Balls
4th - Ian Wells 36 pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30 pts.
27 Players
Wednesday 27/3/24 Medley Stableford
1st - Helen Spencer 37 pts on c/b - 12 Balls
2nd - Jack Cranny 37 pts - 9 Balls
3rd - Bob Stone 36 pts on c/b - 7 Balls
4th - Greg Murray 36 pts on c/b - 5 Balls
5th - Gary Anderson 36 pts on c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Pud Smithers 36 pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 29 pts.
64 Players
Sunday 24/3/24:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Darce Whinam 39 Pts
Young Services Club Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole #9 Jake Veney $30 Voucher
Returns to $30 on the 31/03/2024.
Sunday 24/3/24: - Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Peter Campbell (Zorba) 52 Nett
Saturday 16/3/24:- Men's Single Stableford -
Sponsored by G S Tiles and Floor Coverings
1st - Ian Wells 39 c/b
2nd - Peter Hamblin 39 c/b
3rd - Steve Connelly 39
Watson Toyota N.T.P's
#7 - Nick Bush 139 cms
#17 - Jim Brewster 77 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #11 - Grant Harding (Drawn from eligible cards)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Todd Shipton
Vinnies Pizza Award - Craig Webber
Balls down to 36 c/b
41 Players
Friday 12/3/24:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - David Robinson 21 points , 2nd - Brett Scelly 19 points.
Balls went down to 17 points.
10 Players in total.
Wednesday 20/3/24 Medley Stableford
1st - Gary Anderson 39 pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Geoff Kirkwood 37 pts c/b - 8 Balls
3rd - Robert Bush 37 pts - 6 Balls
4th - Casey Ashton 36 pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Terry Shipp 36 pts - 3 Balls
6th - Craig Webber 35 pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 27 pts c/b
55 Players
Sunday 17/3/24:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Richard Apps 39 Pts C/B
Young Services Club Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 7 James French $60 Voucher
Returns to $30 on the 24/3/2024.
Sunday 17/3/24:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Darren Eastwood 54 Nett
2nd Shannan Genge 55 Nett
3rd Noel Bell Sunday 25/2/24:- Medley Stableford
Saturday 16/3/24:- American Foursome -
Sponsored by Dave Taylor & Daryl Brown
1st - Phillip Oliver & Gary Nicolls 63 1/8 from David Taylor & Daryl Brown 66 1/4
Watson Toyota N.T.P's
#7 - Casey Wall 184 cms
#17 - Greg Nolan 57 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #11 - Levi French & Cameron Hobbs (Drawn from eligible cards)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Claimed
Vinnies Pizza Award - Brian Norman & Don Cruickshank
Balls down to 70 1/4
52 Players
Friday 15/3/24:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Chris Keeval 23 points , 2nd - Casey Ashton 19 points.
Balls went down to 19 points.
7 Players in total.
Wednesday 13/3/24 Medley Stableford
1st - Barry Martens 40pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Peter Sykes 39pts c/b - 6 Balls
3rd - Adrian Hanrahan 39pts - 5 Balls
4th - Casey Ashton 38pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Jim Beath 37pts - 3 Balls
6th - Robert Norton 36pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 32pts c/b 46 Players
Sunday 10/3/24
Final Round of Ray White Young Men's Club Championships -
Major Sponsor - Ray White Young Real Estate -
Further Sponsors - Young Services Club, Terry Brothers Carpet Court, Langford Plumbing & Gas Fitting, Kyle McGovern E,ectrical, AD Tanner Constructions, BA Painting, Norbuilt Carpentry, Schoies Plumbing & Ian Page Bricklaying
Daily Sponsors - Tom Mueller, Michael Slater and Wayne Hewson
Scratch winners -
A Grade - Nick Bush 283
A Grade Runner Up - Scott Nolan 295 c/b Rick Oliver
B Grade - Chris Campbell 335
B Grade Runner Up - Grant Meacham 336
C Grade - Tim Findlay 358
C Grade Runner Up - Colin Blizzard 365
Junior Champion - Levi French 316
Handicap Winners
A Grade - Andrew Miller 290 c/b Jordan Osmond
A Grade Runner Up - Jordan Osmond 290
B Grade - Bailey Coombes 284
B Grade Runner Up - Casey Wall 287
C Grade - Riley Torpy 275
C Grade Runner Up - Robert Norton 283
Junior Handicap Winner - Jack Cranny 291
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Nearest The Pins -
7th -
A Grade - Scott Nolan 290cm
B Grade - Bailey Coombes 9520cm
C Grade - Ryan Terry 910cm
13th -
A Grade - Benny Norton 231cm
B Grade - Not struck
C Grade - Not struck
16th -
A Grade - Rick Oliver 255cm
B Grade - Chris Campbell
C Grade - Not struck
17th -
A Grade - Dean Schofield 410cm
B Grade - Not struck
C Grade - Geoff Connelly 410cm
Kyle McGovern Electrical Longest Drive
8th Hole - Dean Schofield
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # - 16 Rick Oliver
Vinnies Pizza Award -
A Grade - Zach Williams
B Grade - Shaun Rolfe
C Grade - Lachlan Rolls
65 Players
A very big thank you to all our sponsors and players for supporting the Club Championships
Sunday 10/3/24:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Andrew Eastwood 52 Nett
2nd Peter Sykes 54 Nett c/b
3rd Casey Ashton 54 Nett
Bradmans Bob Martin
19 Players
Saturday 9/3/24
3rd Round of Ray White Young Men's Club Championships -
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Monthly Medal -
Major Sponsor - Ray White Young Real Estate -
Further Sponsors - Young Services Club, Terry Brothers Carpet Court, Langford Plumbing & Gas Fitting, Kyle McGovern E,ectrical, AD Tanner Constructions, BA Painting, Norbuilt Carpentry, Schoies Plumbing & Ian Page Bricklaying
Daily Sponsors - Cooltech Regrigeration & Airconditioning
Monthly Medals Winners -
A Grade - Phillip Oliver 65 Nett
B Grade - Dave Taylor 70 Nett c/b from Pud
C Grade - Aaron Moloney 66 Nett
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Nick Bush 70
B Grade - Dave Taylor 82
C Grade - Tim Findlay 87
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Nick Bush 25 Putts
B Grade - Paul Blizzard 29 Putts c/b
C Grade - Steve McIlhatton 28 Putts
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Nearest The Pins -
7th -
A Grade - Bill Oliver 130cm
B Grade - Casey Wall 300cm
C Grade - Jackpot to tomorrow's final round
13th -
A Grade - Mick Smith 317cm
B Grade - Jackpot to tomorrow's final round
C Grade - Trent Jamieson 425cm
16th -
A Grade - Phillip Oliver 290cm
B Grade - Richard Apps 207cm
C Grade - Jackpot to tomorrow's final round
17th -
A Grade - Rick Oliver 172cm
B Grade - Grant Meacham 290cm
C Grade - Jackpot to tomorrow's final round
A Grade 3rd - Levi French 4cms
B Grade 9th - Grant Meacham 40cms
C Grade 15th - Aaron Moloney 150cms
Kyle McGovern Electrical Longest Drive -
8th Hole - Scott Nolan
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # - Bill Oliver 5th hole (Drawn from eligible cards)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Ben Murray
Vinnies Pizza Award -
A Grade - James French
B Grade - Jamie Bruce
C Grade - Lachlan Rolls
Balls down to 73 nett on a countback.
Players
A very big thank you to all our sponsors and players for supporting the Club Championships
Friday 8/3/24:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Peter Sykes 23 points on a c/b from Levi French 23 points, and Rachel Dorman 22 points.
Balls went down to 18 points on a c/b. 14 Players
Wednesday 6/3/24 Medley Stableford
1st - Terry Shipp 40pts - 8 Balls
2nd - David Hewson 38pts c/b - 6 Balls
3rd - Peter Broekman 38pts - 5 Balls
4th - Robert Bush 37pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Col Blizzard 37pts - 3 Balls
6th - Sid Honeman 37pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 33pts c/b 43 Players
2nd Round of Ray White Young Men's Club Championships -
Major Sponsor - Ray White Young Real Estate -
Further Sponsors - Young Services Club, Terry Brothers Carpet Court, Langford Plumbing & Gas Fitting, Kyle McGovern E,ectrical, AD Tanner Constructions, BA Painting, Norbuilt Carpentry, Schoies Plumbing & Ian Page Bricklaying
Daily Sponsors - Greg Murray, Peter Doherty and
Jim Glasheen
Round 2 Nett Winners -
A Grade - Phillip Oliver Nett 65
B Grade - Casey Wall Nett 68 c/b
C Grade - Robert Norton Nett 66
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Nearest The Pins -
7th -
A Grade - Mick Ashton 197cm
B Grade - Jeff Regan 2280cm
C Grade- Steve McIllhatton 712cm
13th -
A Grade - Bill Oliver 160cm
B Grade - No winner - Jackpot to rd 3
C Grade - No winner - Jackpot to rd 3
16th -
A Grade - Levi French 4900cm
B Grade - Casey Wall 1016cm
C Grade - No winner - Jackpot to rd 3
17th -
A Grade - Craig Taylor 280cm
B Grade - Steve Dewer 742cm
C Grade - Richard Baldwin 320cm
Kyle McGovern Electrical Longest Drive -
8th Hole - Nick Bush (again)
Balls down to 72 nett on a countback.
97 Players
A very big thank you to all our sponsors and players for supporting the Club Championships
Sunday 03/03/24:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Murray Hanley
2nd Jim Delaney
3rd Allan Anderson
19 Players
Saturday 02/03/2024:-
1st Round of Ray White Young Men's Club Championships -
Major Sponsor - Ray White Young Real Estate -
Further Sponsors - Young Services Club, Terry Brothers Carpet Court, Langford Plumbing & Gas Fitting, Kyle McGovern E,ectrical, AD Tanner Constructions, BA Painting, Norbuilt Carpentry, Schoies Plumbing & Ian Page Bricklaying
Daily Sponsors - Garry Nicolls, Phil Cartwright & Max Gilbert
Round 1 Nett Winners -
A Grade - Peter "Zorba" Campbell 67 on c/b Jordan Osmond 67
B Grade - Wayne "Sid" Honeman 67
C Grade - Riley Torpy 64
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Nearest The Pins -
7th -
A Grade - Nick Bush 30cms
B Grade - Brendan Croese 137cms
C Grade - Ben Murray 495cms
13th -
A Grade - Mick Ashton 751cms
B Grade - No winner - Jackpot to tomorrow
C Grade - No winner - Jackpot to tomorrow
16th -
A Grade - Gary Anderson 660cms
B Grade - Ian Wells 608cms
C Grade - Steve McIllhatton 200cms
17th -
A Grade - Nick Bush 123cms
B Grade - Peter Broekman 110cms
C Grade - Barry Martens 164cms
Kyle McGovern Electrical Longest Drive -
8th Hole - Nick Bush
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # - Jake Veney (Drawn from eligible cards)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Robert Bush
Vinnies Pizza Award -
A Grade - Allan Moore
B Grade - Simon Makenham
C Grade - Lachlan Rolls
Balls down to 72 nett on a countback.
106 Players
A very big thank you to all our sponsors and players for supporting the Club Championships
Friday 1/3/24:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Paul "Cack" Levett 22 points from Levi French 19 points.
Balls went down to 16 points on a c/b. 10 Players
Wednesday 28/2/24:- Medley Stableford
1st - Mark McCormick 39pts c/b - 10 Balls
2nd - Frank Lincoln 39pts - 8 Balls
3rd - Jim Delahunty 38pts c/b - 6 Balls
4th - John Snodgrass 38pts - 4 Balls
5th - Cathy Aiken 38pts - 3 Balls
6th - Allan Jones 36pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts c/b 56 Players
Sunday 25/2/24:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Michael Ashton 37 Pts
Young Services Club Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 3 $30 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpots to $60 when played after championships
28 Players
Sunday 25/2/24:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Bob Martin 50 Nett
2nd Jacko Anderson 52 Nett
3rd Darren Eastwood 53 Nett
16 Players
Saturday 24/2/24:- 4BBB Stableford & Individual Stableford
Sponsored by Grant Harding & Allan Moore
4BBB Stableford -
1st - Craig Watson & Brian Norman 46 points on a c/b from Peter Maher & Andrew Miller 46 points.
Single Stableford -
1st - Swayde Honeman 39 points on a c/b from Peter Maher 39 points.
Watson Toyota N.T.P's
#7 - Incorrectly marked
#17 - Scott Nolan 470 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #2 - Swayde Honeman (Drawn from eligible cards)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - David "Friday" Martens (8 Ball Jackpot)
Vinnies Pizza Award - Trevor Major, Todd Shipton & Darce Whinam
Balls down to 34 points on c/b for individual
51 Players
Friday 23/2/24:- 000 Emergency Services Golf Day
4 Person Open Charity Ambrose
1st - John Cunnington, Glen Unsworth, Adam Goodfellow & Clint Stevens 51
2nd - Colin Kilby, Ben Cook, Ben Core & Leigh Browne 51.5
3rd - Bailey Coombes, Nick Bush, Jake Veney & Robert Bush 52.5
4th - Aaron Moloney, Joel Shields, Aaryn Murfitt & Darce Whinam 52.5
5th - Ethan Newham, Mitchell Cibson, Hugh Gibson & Jason Newham 53
Bradmans team - Will Munday, Justin Lambert, Braigon Forde & Jacob Gorham 66.625
Longest Drive 8th hole -
Mens - Braigon Forde
Ladies - Fiona Tanner
Straightest Drive 14th Hole -
Open - Tanya Noakes
Nearest The Pins -
7th Hole -
Mens - Ben Core 115 cms
Ladies - Not Struck
13th Hole - Open - Bailey Coombes 129 cms
16th Hole - Open - Ben Core 336 cms
17th Hole -
Mens - Nick Bush 47 cms
Ladies - Not Struck
Hole in One - NOT WON
000 Winning Organisation - RFS
FIELD OF 120 Players
Wednesday 21/2/24:- Medley Stableford
1st - Colin Hardwick 41pts - 12 Balls
2nd - Mark Crutcher 40pts - 9 Balls
3rd - Casey Ashton 39pts c/b - 7 Balls
4th - Grant Harding 39pts - 5 Balls
5th - Jim Beath 38pts c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Wayne Hewson 38pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts c/b 62 Players
Sunday 18/2/24:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 voucher
Winner Levi French 41 Pts C/b
Young Services Club Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 14 $60 Voucher
Struck by Swayde Honeman
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 25/2/24
27 Players
Sunday 18/2/24:- Social Club 14 Hole Ambrose Event
1st Darren & Johnno Eastwood
2nd John Sheather & Murray Hanley
3rd Peter Campbell & Shannon Genge
20 Players
Saturday 17/2/24:-
Honor Oliver Memorial Day - Oliver Family Sponsors
Mixed 4BBB Stableford & Single Stableford
Winners - Craig Watson & Cheryl Minehan 49 points
Runners Up - Col Miller & Trish Miller 46 points
Men Single Stableford -
Winner - Cameron Jones 40 points on a c/b from Robert Norton
Ladies Single Stableford -
Winner - Rachel Dorman 37 points on a c/b from Carolyn Shaw
Watson Toyota - N.T.P'S
7th - Dean Schofield 62 cms
17th - Ray Hargraves 102 cms
Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie Hole -
#11 - Not Struck
Vinnies Pizza Award -
Connor Quinn & Camille Carberry
Ball Comp went down to 34 points on c/b for men & 36 points for ladies
91 Players - Thanks to all for playing and supporting
Friday 16/2/24:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Trish Miller 24 points from Colin Hardwick 23 points.
Balls went down to 20 points. 11 Players
PLEASE NOTE - NEXT FRIDAY (25TH FEB) THERE WILL BE NO FRIDAY 9 HOLE COMP DUE TO THE "000 EMERGENCY SERVICES GOLF DAY" SHOTGUN START.
Wednesday 14/2/24:- Medley Stableford
1st - A J Murfitt 41pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Des Daley 39pts - 8 Balls
3rd - Ian Tierney 38pts - 6 Balls
4th - Todd Shipton 37pts - 4 Balls
5th - Estelle Roberts 35pts c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Marie Inwood 35pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts c/b 53 Players
Sunday 11/2/24:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner James French 39 Pts
Young Services Club Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole #4 $30 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpot resumes at $60 on 18/2/24
21 Players
Sunday 11/2/24:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Casey Ashton
2nd Johnno Eastwood (Jnr)
3rd Darren Eastwood
20 Players
Saturday 10/02/2024:-
4BBB Stableford & Individual Stableford
Sponsored by Greg Nolan, John Jones & Barry Martens
4BBB Stableford -
1st - Rick Oliver & Phillip Oliver 47 points
2nd - Peter Doherty & Mark Craig 46 points
Individual -
1st - Andrew Miller 36 points
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
7th - Peter "Zorba" Campbell 20 cms
17th - Patrick FitzGerald 450 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #12 - James French (Drawn from eligible cards)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - (7 Balls Jackpot) Not Present
Vinnies Pizza Award -
Allan Moore & Col Blizzard
Balls down to 33 points on a countback for individual.
71 Players
Friday 9/2/24:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - David Robinson 23 points from Peter Sykes 22 points and Casey Ashton 21 points. Balls went down to 19 points on a c/b. 16 Players
Wednesday 7/2/24:- Medley Stableford
1st - Andrew Aiken 40pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Scott Nolan 37pts - 8 Balls
3rd - Casey Ashton 37pts c/b - 6 Balls
4th - Cathy Aiken 37pts - 4 Balls
5th - Robert Bush 36pts - 3 Balls
6th - Jim Delahunty 35pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 29pts c/b 58 Players
Sunday 4th Feb 2024 Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
1st Ben Murray 43 Pts
Young Services Club Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 9th shared by Grant Harding & Rud Hardgraves $30
VoucherJackpot resumes at $30 on 11/2/24
28 Players
Sunday 4th Feb 2024 Social Club 14 Holes
1st Murray Hanley
2nd Darren Eastwood
3rd Paul Levett
21 Starters
Saturday 03/02/2024:-
Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
Monthly Medals Winners -
A Grade - Craig Taylor 64 Nett from Levi French 65
B Grade - Casey Wall 69 Nett on a c/b from Bailey Coombes 69
C Grade - David Shipp 62 Nett from Craig Webber 64
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Mick Ashton 69
B Grade - Bailey Coombes 83
C Grade - Craig Webber 84
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Levi French 23 Putts
B Grade - Peter Broekman 26 Putts
C Grade - Craig Webber 27 Putts
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
7th - Rhett Foreman 110 cms
17th - Peter Rushby 85 cms
A Grade 3rd - David Hamblin 85 cms
B Grade 9th - Jack Bush 440 cms
C Grade 15th - Craig Webber 391 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #17 - Allan Moore (Drawn from eligible cards)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - (6 Balls Jackpot) Not Present
Vinnies Pizza Award -
A Grade - Steve Smith
B Grade - Shaun Rolfe
c Grade - Geoff Hill
Balls down to 72 nett on a countback.
65 Players
Friday 2/2/24:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Paul "Cack" Levett 23 points from Bob Martin 20 points and Levi French 20 points. Balls went down to 18 points on a c/b. 14 Players
Wednesday 31/1/24:- Medley Stableford
1st - Colin Hardwick 40pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Elise Bunny 38pts c/b - 8 Balls
3rd - Liz Harding 38pts - 6 Balls
4th - Cheryl Minehan 38pts - 4 Balls
5th - Ian Tierney 38pts - 3 Balls
6th - Col Miller 38pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 32pts c/b 55 Players
Sunday 28/1/24:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Josh Andrews 41 Pts
Young Services Club Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 1 $60 Voucher
Struck and Shared by Jacob Norton and James French
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 4/2/24
35 Players
Sunday 28/1/24:- Social Club 14 Hole event
1st Colin Gilchrist 49 Nett
2nd Peter Sykes 55 Nett
3rd Noel Bell 56 Nett
17 Players
Saturday 27/1/24:-
Australia Day Medals - Stableford -
Sponsored by - Blooms the Chemist, Langs Pools & Spas, and Matt Brown
Men -
1st - James French 43 points
2nd - John White 42 points on a c/b from Wayne Honeman
Ladies -
1st - Estelle Roberts 36 points
2nd - Cathy Aiken 35 points on a c/b from Pauline Collier
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
7th - Mick Brislane (Twin Creeks) 90 cms
17th - Nick Bush 192 cms
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Won (6 Balls Jackpot)
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie -
Hole #15 - Levi French (drawn from eligible cards)
Vinnies Pizza Awards - Simon Murray
Balls went down to 36 points on a c/b.
76 Players.
Friday 26/1/24:-
Australia Day Public Holiday Medley Stableford -
Sponsored by Rick Oliver, Langs Pools & Spas, Blooms
1st - Mark Hurcum 44 points
2nd - Bundy Maloney 43 points on a countback
3rd - Simon Murray 43 points
Balls down to 35 points on a countback.
76 Players
Wednesday 24/1/24:- Medley Stableford
1st - Mark Craig 41pts - 12 Balls
2nd - Shaun Rolfe 39pts - 9 Balls
3rd - Levi French 38pts c/b - 7 Balls
4th - Ben Callaghan 38pts - 5 Balls
5th - Karen Hamilton-Gibbs 37pts - 3 Balls
6th - James French 36pts c/b 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts c/b 64 Players
Sunday 21/1/24:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner
Young Services Club Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole #6
Not Struck
Jackpots to $60 on 28/1/24
47 Players
Sunday 21/1/24:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Josh Moles 50 Nett
2nd Noel Bell 51 Nett
3rd Colin Gilchrist 54 Nett
20 Players
Saturday 20/1/24:- Stableford -
Sponsored by Residual Sponsors
1st - Jesse Corcoran 40 points
2nd - Andrew Miller 39 points on a countback from Des Daley, Bill Oliver, Scott Nolan & Ray Hargraves all with 39 points
Watson Toyota N.T.P.s
#7 - Allan Moore 227 cms
#17 - Simon Murray 42 cms
JACKPOT WON ON 17TH HOLE - SIMON MURRAY (46 balls)
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # 4 - Steve Connelly (Drawn from eligible cards)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - (5 Balls Jackpot) Not Present
Vinnies Pizza Award - Peter Arabin
Balls down to 35 points on a countback.
88 Players
Friday 19/1/24:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Levi French 25 points from Ron Flynn 24 points & Peter Sykes 22 points. Balls went down to 22 points. 8 Players
Thursday 18th Jan @024 Medley Satbleford.
1st Larry Marks 38 Pts 6 Balls
2nd Gavin Marshall 37Pts C/B 4 Balls
3rd Wayne Hewson 37 Pts 3 Balls
4th Daryl Brown 35 Pts 1 Ball C/B
Balls to 31pts on a C/B
21 players
Wednesday 17th Jan 2024
Washed out.
Sunday 14/1/24:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Levi French 40 Pts
( Runner up was Junior Member Tom McKnight with 38 Pts )
Young Services Club Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 13 $30 Voucher
Struck by Chris Keevil
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 21/1/24
22 Players
Sunday 14/1/24:- Social Club 14 Hole event
1st Bob Martin 50 Nett
2nd Jim Delahunty 52 Nett
3rd Julie Lillingston 55 Nett
22 Players
Saturday 13/1/24:- 6 Person Ambrose
Sponsored by Australian Hotel, Gary 'O' Nicolls, Peter Campbell & Simon Murray.
1st - Robert Bush, Zac Williams, Steve McIllhatton, Jake Veney, Jesse Corcoran & Bailey Coombes 49.667 (56 scratch)
2nd - William Hurcum, Brandon Emerson, Mark Hurcum, Jesse Bruce, Trent Jamieson & Braigon Forde 50.083 (61 scratch)
Congratulations to the Jaydan Oliver, Swayde Honeman, Rick Oliver, Cameron Hobbs, Levi french & James French team for turning in 25 (11 under) including an ALBATROSS @ ON THE 1ST HOLE. Ultimately though they only came in 3rd with a scratch score of 53 and a 50.5 nett score.
Watson Toyota N.T.P's
#13 - Trent Jamieson 275 cms
#16 - Bailey Coombes 262 cms
Vinnies Pizza Award - Garry Hancock, Steve Walker, Mark Loader, Luke Sheehan, Glen Beasley & Daniel Fanning
Balls down to 51.667 nett
Thanks to our Sponsors - Australian Hotel, Gary 'O' Nicolls, Peter Campbell & Simon Murray.
90 Players
Friday 12/1/24:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Levi French 25 points from Bob Stone 23 points, Rachel Dorman 22 points & Col Gilchrist 22 points. Balls went down to 19 points on a countback. 16 Players
Wednesday 10/1/24:- Medley Stableford
1st - Peter Doherty 38pts - 12 Balls
2nd - Des Daley 37pts c/b - 9 Balls
3rd - Keith Duran 37pts - 7 Balls
4th - Pauline Collier 37pts - 5 Balls
5th - Peter Broekman 36pts c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Bob Martin 36pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 29pts c/b 66 Players
Sunday 7/1/24:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner James French 41 Pts
Young Services Club Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole #4
Struck by Cameron Hobbs ( Coolamon GC )
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 14/1/24
27 Players
Sunday 7/1/24:- Social Club "Radar Day" 14 Hole Event
1st Peter Campbell 52 Nett c/b
2nd Paul Levett 52 Nett
3rd Casey Ashton 54 Nett
24 Players
Saturday 6/1/24:- Monthly Medal - Stroke -
Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
Monthly Medals Winners -
A Grade - Gavin Marshall 67
B GRadarrade - Jesse Corcoran 65 on c/b from Grant Noakes 65
C Grade - Casey Wall 61
Elite Cleaning Services Scratch Winners
A Grade - Dean Schofield 73
B Grade - Grant Noakes 77
C Grade - Casey Wall 87
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Scott Nolan 25
B Grade - Grant Noakes 24
C Grade - Terry Shipp 28
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
7th - Phillip Oliver 120 cms
17th - Brian Norman 234 cms
A Grade 3rd - Ben Callaghan 117 cms
B Grade 9th - Jesse Corcoran 184 cms
C Grade 15th - Mark Hurcum 304 cms
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Present (4 Ball Jackpot)
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie -
Hole #4 - Rhett Foreman (drawn from eligible cards)
Vinnies Pizza Awards - Michael Smith, Mitch Cooper, Thomas Giles
Balls went down to 73 nett.
72 Players.
Friday 5/1/24:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - John Barton 23 points from Levi French 21 points & Dave Robinson 20 points. Balls went down to 18 points. 12 Players
Wednesday 3/1/24:- Medley Stableford
1st - Andrew Aiken 40pts - 14 Balls
2nd - Dean Schofield 39pts c/b - 12 Balls
3rd - Peter Arabin 39pts - 9 Balls
4th - Nick Hall 38pts c/b - 6 Balls
5th - Jesse Corcoran 38pts - 4 Balls
6th - Matt Brown 36pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts c/b 72 Players
Monday 1st January 2024.
18 Hole Medly Stableford Ball Swepstakes
1st Levi French 39 Pts 5 Balls
2nd Ben DeaN 37 Pts C/B 4 Balls
3rd Mark Flynn 37 Pts 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts
19 PLayers