pic

Photos of Our Members

2019 South West Slopes Credit Union Championships 2019 South West Slopes Credit Union Championships
Winners- Col Miller C.Grade, Gus Stinson B.Grade, Keith Carmody from the South West Slopes Credit Union and Geoff Walker A.Grade
February Kieth Simmons Monthly Medal February Kieth Simmons Monthly Medal
Winners- Des Daley- C.Grade & Gus Stinson- B.Grade
Keith Simmons April Monthly Medal Keith Simmons April Monthly Medal
Andrew Aiken- C.Grade, Garrick Napier- best visitors score and Beau Elsley- was the first to be presented with the Hole in One Mug
Winners from the Can Assist Golf Day Winners from the Can Assist Golf Day
Brian Page, Roz Anderson, Wendy Tuckerman, Services Club sponsor representative Geoff Connelly, Lyndsay & Lorraine Regan
Sectional winners from the FitzGerald Duran twister event- Sectional winners from the FitzGerald Duran twister event-
John Connell, Darcy Whinam and Craig Watson
July Keith Simmons Monthly Medal. July Keith Simmons Monthly Medal.
A.Grade winner Andrew Miller is congratulated by Aaron Moloney
Wilders Bakery 4BBB- Par event Wilders Bakery 4BBB- Par event
winners- Phillip Oliver & Beau Elsley
Powderly Pumping & Irrigation Stableford Powderly Pumping & Irrigation Stableford
Craig Watson, sponsor John Powderly and Adrian Hanrahan.
Milne's Country Styled Meats Christmas Hampers Milne's Country Styled Meats Christmas Hampers
Winner Matt McKnight is congratulated by runner up Craig Watson
Centenary Book Launch Centenary Book Launch
Bill Kearney cuts the cake at the launch of the book that details the history of 100 years of golf in Young.
Leanne Slater Leanne Slater
Winner of the Una Bowl at Golf NSW Country Week
Nicolls, Campbell & Murray Stableford event Nicolls, Campbell & Murray Stableford event
Winners- Ben Norton- C.Grade, Stuart Norton- A.Grade & Garry Anderson- B.Grade
The John Jones, Greg Nolan and Barry Martens 4BBB Stableford The John Jones, Greg Nolan and Barry Martens 4BBB Stableford
Winner Billy Oliver with third placed Darcy Winham and Garry Anderson, winner Mark Crutcher with runners up John Hobson and Stuart Norton
VW Scramble VW Scramble
winners Phillip Oliver, Sam Woods, Beau Elsley and Kyle McGovern, with Pro Bryce Mawhinney
C Mac Concrete & Big W Easter Hamper Stableford C Mac Concrete & Big W Easter Hamper Stableford
Winners Beau Elsley, John Connell & Simon Murray.
June Keith Simmons Engineering Monthly Medal June Keith Simmons Engineering Monthly Medal
Winners- C.Grade Brendan McMillan & B.Grade Sam Woods
Connelly Office National Stableford. Connelly Office National Stableford.
Greg Murray- 3rd place, Justin Sheather winner, Darcy Whinham- 4th & sponsor Steve Connelly.
Young Services Club Legends Pro Am Young Services Club Legends Pro Am
Belinda Allen presenting Steve Conran with the winners cheque and PGA tournament director Andy Rogers.
Young Services Club & Terry Brothers Carpet Court 3 Person Ambrose Young Services Club & Terry Brothers Carpet Court 3 Person Ambrose
Scratch Winners- Brad Ashton, Cameron Jones & Mick Ashton
Young Services Club & Terry Brothers Carpet Court 3 Person Ambrose Young Services Club & Terry Brothers Carpet Court 3 Person Ambrose
Handicap Winners- Dean Friend, Josh Langford and Mark Shipp
Horizons Camping, Ron Flynn & Brian Christie Stableford Horizons Camping, Ron Flynn & Brian Christie Stableford
Mick Slater-4th, Dave Taylor- 1st & Daniel Cartwright- 3rd
Two Person Ambrose Two Person Ambrose
Mixed pairs winners Wayne Hewson & Caroline Shaw with Mens winner James French.
Young Services Club Par 3 Championships Young Services Club Par 3 Championships
Division winners- Pud Smithers, Helen Spencer, Darcy Whinam, Camille Carberry, Craig Watson & Kate Cooper.
Col & Michele Blizzard Pink Shirt Day 4BBB medley Col & Michele Blizzard Pink Shirt Day 4BBB medley
Individual Ladies winner Marie Inwood, 4BBB winner Pam Stolhand and sponsors Michele & Col Blizzard
August Keith Simmons Engineering Monthly Medals August Keith Simmons Engineering Monthly Medals
B.Grade winner Joel Anderson with sponsor Matt Simmons & C.Grade Winner Justin Sheather
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Four ball best ball. Terry Brothers Carpet Court Four ball best ball.
Winners Craig Taylor, sponsor Ryan Terry & Trent McCann.
2019 Triple 0 winning Team 2019 Triple 0 winning Team
Sam Woods, Philip Oliver, Kyle McGovern and Beau Elsley
Hamblin’s Pharmacy Single Stableford Hamblin’s Pharmacy Single Stableford
Mark Hawker- 3rd, sponsor David Hamblin with winner Matt Simmons and Steve Dewar- 2nd
November Keith Simmons Monthly Medals November Keith Simmons Monthly Medals
Aaron Moloney congratulates B.Grade winner Sam Woods.
Chris & Curly Keevil Trophies Chris & Curly Keevil Trophies
Runner-up Cameron Jones with winner Wayne Honeman
Keith Simmons March Monthly Medals Keith Simmons March Monthly Medals
B.Grade winner Josh Langford is congratulated by Aaron Moloney.
Honor Oliver Memorial event Honor Oliver Memorial event
Wayne Honeyman and Pam Stolhand holding the Honor Oliver memorial trophy and surrounded by members of the Oliver family
Milne’s Country Style Meats Christmas Hampers Milne’s Country Style Meats Christmas Hampers
Winners Ian Wells & Keith Duran
Geoff Hill and Young Hills NRL challenge day. Geoff Hill and Young Hills NRL challenge day.
Winner Grant Harding and third placed Michael Slater
2018 Young Pro-Am 2018 Young Pro-Am
Left to right- Mike Harwood, Gillian Rae, Glen Joyner, Grant Kenny, Geoff Connelly, Bryce Mawhinney & Terry Rice
Bobby Brown & Peter Eldridge Single Stableford Event. Bobby Brown & Peter Eldridge Single Stableford Event.
Winners- Dave Hamblin: A.Grade, Phil Mitchell:B.Grade, Col Miller: C.Grade with sponsor Peter Eldridge.
Barry Gales Memorial Day Barry Gales Memorial Day
Mixed winners Grant & Liz Harding, Ladies winners Camille Carberry & Suzy Manning, Men’s winners John Connell & Grant Noakes
Young Open Scratch winners. Young Open Scratch winners.
Allan Wilder- A.Grade, Sam Woods- C.Grade and Jim Glasheen- B.Grade
Keith Simmons Engineering May Monthly Medals Keith Simmons Engineering May Monthly Medals
Winners. Geoff Walker- A.Grade and Gavin Marshall B.Grade
Lyndsay Regan, Todd Shipton, Maurice Penson, Frank Lincoln & Turner's Furniture One Trophies Lyndsay Regan, Todd Shipton, Maurice Penson, Frank Lincoln & Turner's Furniture One Trophies
Divison 1: Allan Moore- runner-up, Wendy Tuckerman- winner, Liz Harding- runner-up & Garry Nicolls- winner
Paul Flynn,Darren O'Brien & Lloyd Kimber Trophies Paul Flynn,Darren O'Brien & Lloyd Kimber Trophies
Winner -Daryl Whinam with runner up Jim Glasheen
Steve May best 3 multiplier event Steve May best 3 multiplier event
Winners Sam Langford, Ben Norton, Ross Hewitt and Andrew Miller
2019 Foursomes Championships 2019 Foursomes Championships
2019 Foursomes scratch runners up Bill Oliver and Ian Page pictured under the Eagles Nest which Ian won.
Ray White Real Estate and Choices Flooring 4BBB. Ray White Real Estate and Choices Flooring 4BBB.
Runners up- Pud Smithers and Bobby Stone.
Jerry Stolhand Memorial Day Jerry Stolhand Memorial Day
Sam Stolhand, Suade Honeman with winner Dean Schofield, Levi French & Christabel French.
Mercy Care Charity Day. Mercy Care Charity Day.
Mixed winners Sandra Pronk & Peter Campbell, Ladies winners Leanne Slater & Liz Harding with mens winner Col Miller.
Proceeds from the day will go towards the refurbishment of the palliative care wards
Keith Simmons September Monthly Medals. Keith Simmons September Monthly Medals.
A.Grade winner Steve Connelly with sponsor Matt Simmons & C.Grade winner Ben Dean.
Wall Of Fame Wall Of Fame
Rick Oliver joins Helen Spencer & Maurice Penson on the Wall of Fame.
Saturday 28th September Saturday 28th September
Co-sponsor Aaron Molony with winner Todd Shipton and runners up Peter Webber and Tom Patton.
4 Ball Best Ball Wiradjuri Open 4 Ball Best Ball Wiradjuri Open
Wendy Tuckerman & Lorraine Nicolls- runners up, Norma Freeman, Michele Blizzard & Liz Harding- winners.

<<< back