pic

Results 2024 Jan - Jun

Wednesday 10/4/24 Medley Stableford

1st - Desmond Daley 39 pts - 10 Balls

2nd - Daniel Harveyson 38 pts on c/b - 8 Balls

3rd - James Delahunty 38 pts on c/b - 6 Balls

4th - Terry Shipp 38 pts - 5 Balls

5th - Michael Smith 37 pts on c/b - 4 Balls

6th - Craig Watson 37 pts on c/b - 3 Balls 

7th - Andrew Aiken 37 pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 31 pts on.

58 Players


Sunday 14th April 2024 - Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner: Cameron Hobbs 37 Pts

Balls to : 29 Pts

Watson Toyota Sponsored Secret Birdie Hole #12 - Not won

Jackpots to $120 on the 21/04/2024

23 Players


Sunday 14/4/2024 Social Club, 14 Hole Event

1st   Bryce Fullwood

2nd  Casey Ashton

3rd   Al Anderson

30 Players


Saturday 13/4/24

Yellow Ball Team Stableford - 

Sponsored by Scott Nolan & Nolan Shearing

Team 1st - Craig Webber, Terry Shipp & Andrew Aiken 113 pts

Team 2nd - Zac Williams, Jake Veney & Cooper Silk 110 pts

Best Individual - Swayde Honeman 39 points

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

7th - Matt McKnight 195 cms

17th - Dean Schofield 287 cms

Nolan Shearing Nearest the Pin - 16th - Aaron Moloney 83 cms

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Present (Jackpots)

Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie -

Hole #9 - Terry Shipp (card draw)

Vinnies Pizzas - Craig Watson, Des Daley & Phil Mitchell

Balls went down to 33 points on c/b (individual).

66 Players.

Friday 12/4/24:-  9 Hole Medley Stableford -

1st  - Casey Ashton 21 points , 2nd - Brett Scelly 19 points on c/b.

Balls went down to 17 points on c/b.

13 Players in total.


Wednesday 10/4/24 Medley Stableford

1st - Gary Anderson 38 pts on c/b - 12 Balls

2nd - Grant Meacham 38 pts - 9 Balls

3rd - Greg Murray 37 pts - 7 Balls

4th - Brian Norman 36 pts - 5 Balls

5th - Jake Veney 35 pts on c/b - 3 Balls

6th - Colin Hardwick 35 pts on c/b from Shaun Rolfe - 2 Balls

Balls down to 28 pts on c/b.

63 Players

Sunday 7th April Final of Mens Sratch Match Play:

A Grade Winner  Levi French Defeated Dean Schofield 8/7

B Grade Winner  Ian Wells Defeated Grant Noakes 3/2

C Grade Winner Ben Murray Defeated Christen Rohan.

Sunday 7/4/2024 Social Club Memorial Day, 14 Hole Event

1st   Bryce Fullwood  51 Nett

2nd  Ross Manskie    53 Net

3rd   John Sheather  64 Net

22 Players.

 

Sunday  7th April 2024 - Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30  Voucher

Winner:Conor Quinn 36 Pts

Balls to : 33 Pts C/B

WatsonToyota Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole # 9th Not won

Jackpots to $90 on the 14 /04/2024

12 Players

Saturday 06/04/2024

Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -

Medal of Medals -

1st - Paul "Scrubby" Blizzard 69

2nd - Andrew Aiken 70

3rd - Aaron Moloney 70

4th - Darce Whinam 71

5th - Grant Harding 71

6th - Aaryn Murfitt 72

7th - Grant Noakes 74

8th - Trent Jamieson 74

9th - Rhett Foreman 74

10th - Matt Brown 75

11th - Geoff Connelly 76

12th - Craig Taylor 76

13th - Gavin Marshall 76

14th - Ian Wells 79

15th -  Greg Murray 79

Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -

Monthly Medals Winners - 

A Grade - Cameron Hobbs 67 Nett c/b from Jake Veney 67

B Grade - Paul "Scrubby" Blizzard 69 Nett

C Grade - Aaron Moloney 70 Nett

Best Visitor - Michael Duval 69 (Grenfell)

Elite Carpet Scratch Winners

A Grade -  Steve Connelly 72 c/b from Levi French 72  

B Grade - Paul Blizzard 83

C Grade - Aaron Moloney 93  

Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting

A Grade - Gary Anderson 26 Putts on c/b 

B Grade - Daryl Brown 28 Putts on c/b

C Grade - Geoff Connelly 27 Putts 

Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

7th - Gary Anderson 147 cms

17th - Rhett Foreman 115 cms

A Grade 3rd - Jim Brewster 156 cms

B Grade 9th - Steve Dewar 66 cms 

C Grade 15th - Geoff Palmer 740 cms

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Won by Gary Anderson (2 Balls Jackpot)

Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie -

Hole #2 - Paul Blizzard (card draw)

Vinnies Pizzas - 

A Grade - Jim Brewster

B Grade - Dave Taylor

C Grade - Don Cruickshank

Balls went down to 72 nett on c/b.

61 Players.

Wednesday 3/4/24 Medley Stableford

1st - Colin Miller 39 pts on c/b - 10 Balls

2nd - Jim Delahunty 39 pts on c/b - 8 Balls

3rd - Greg Nolan 39 pts on c/b - 6 Balls

4th - Casey Ashton 39 pts - 4 Balls

5th - Peter Terry 38 pts - 3 Balls

6th - Andrew Aiken 37 pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 30 pts on c/b.

58 Players

Monday 01/04/24 Easter Monday Medley Stableford

1st - Liz Harding 42 pts - 10 Balls

2nd - Shaun Rolfe 40 pts c/b - 8 Balls

3rd - Raymond Hargraves 40 pts - 6 Balls

4th - Ben Murray 39 pts c/b - 4 Balls

5th - Thomas Hamblin 39 pts - 3 Balls

6th - Daryl Brown 38 pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 31 pts c/b.

55 Players

Sunday  31/3/24:-   Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30  Voucher

Winner: Gordon Killick 42 Pts 

Young Services Club Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole #17 - nobody

Jackpots to $60 on the 07/04/2024

5 Players


Saturday 30/3/24:-  Men's Single Stableford -

Sponsored by Big W

1st - Terry Shipp 42 pts

2nd - Geoff Hill 39 pts

Watson Toyota  N.T.P's                                                                      

#7 -  Nathan Perry 237cm

#17 - Jeff Regan 233cm

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole #8 - Andrew Sabidussi (Drawn from eligible cards)

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Colin Miller (not present) Jackpot to next week

Vinnies Pizza Award - Broden Holland

Balls down to 33 points on a c/b

52 Players


Friday 29/3/24 Good Friday Medley Stableford

1st - Benny Norton 40 pts - 6 Balls

2nd - Liz Harding 38 pts - 4 Balls

3rd - Nick Matwijow 36 pts on c/b - 3 Balls

4th - Ian Wells 36 pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 30 pts.

27 Players


Wednesday 27/3/24 Medley Stableford

1st - Helen Spencer 37 pts on c/b - 12 Balls

2nd - Jack Cranny 37 pts - 9 Balls

3rd - Bob Stone 36 pts on c/b - 7 Balls

4th - Greg Murray 36 pts on c/b - 5 Balls

5th - Gary Anderson 36 pts on c/b - 3 Balls

6th - Pud Smithers 36 pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 29 pts.

64 Players

Sunday  24/3/24:-   Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30  Voucher

Winner    Darce Whinam 39 Pts 

Young Services Club Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole #9 Jake Veney  $30 Voucher

Returns to $30 on the 31/03/2024.


Sunday 24/3/24: - Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st   Peter Campbell (Zorba)     52 Nett

 

Saturday 16/3/24:-  Men's Single Stableford -

Sponsored by G S Tiles and Floor Coverings

1st - Ian Wells 39 c/b

2nd - Peter Hamblin 39 c/b

3rd - Steve Connelly 39

Watson Toyota  N.T.P's                                                                      

#7 - Nick Bush 139 cms  

#17 - Jim Brewster 77 cms

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole #11 - Grant Harding  (Drawn from eligible cards)

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Todd Shipton

Vinnies Pizza Award - Craig Webber 

Balls down to 36 c/b

41 Players


Friday 12/3/24:-  9 Hole Medley Stableford -

1st  - David Robinson 21 points , 2nd - Brett Scelly 19 points.

Balls went down to 17 points.

10 Players in total.


Wednesday 20/3/24 Medley Stableford

1st - Gary Anderson 39 pts - 10 Balls

2nd - Geoff Kirkwood 37 pts c/b - 8 Balls

3rd - Robert Bush 37 pts - 6 Balls

4th - Casey Ashton 36 pts c/b - 4 Balls

5th - Terry Shipp 36 pts - 3 Balls

6th - Craig Webber 35 pts c/b - 2 Balls

Balls down to 27 pts c/b   

55 Players

Sunday  17/3/24:-   Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30  Voucher

Winner    Richard Apps     39 Pts C/B

Young Services Club Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole # 7 James French  $60 Voucher

Returns to $30 on the 24/3/2024.

 

Sunday 17/3/24:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st   Darren Eastwood        54 Nett

2nd  Shannan Genge           55 Nett

3rd   Noel Bell             Sunday  25/2/24:-   Medley Stableford

 

Saturday 16/3/24:-  American Foursome -

Sponsored by Dave Taylor & Daryl Brown

1st - Phillip Oliver & Gary Nicolls 63 1/8 from David Taylor & Daryl Brown 66 1/4

Watson Toyota  N.T.P's                                                                      

#7 - Casey Wall 184 cms  

#17 - Greg Nolan 57 cms

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole #11 - Levi French & Cameron Hobbs  (Drawn from eligible cards)

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Claimed

Vinnies Pizza Award - Brian Norman & Don Cruickshank 

Balls down to 70 1/4

52 Players

Friday 15/3/24:-  9 Hole Medley Stableford -

1st  - Chris Keeval 23 points , 2nd - Casey Ashton 19 points.

Balls went down to 19 points.

7 Players in total.


Wednesday 13/3/24 Medley Stableford

1st - Barry Martens   40pts - 8 Balls

2nd - Peter Sykes   39pts c/b - 6 Balls

3rd - Adrian Hanrahan  39pts - 5 Balls

4th - Casey Ashton   38pts c/b - 4 Balls

5th - Jim Beath   37pts - 3 Balls

6th - Robert Norton  36pts c/b - 2 Balls

Balls down to 32pts c/b   46 Players


Sunday 10/3/24

Final Round of Ray White Young Men's Club Championships -

Major Sponsor - Ray White Young Real Estate -

Further Sponsors - Young Services Club, Terry Brothers Carpet Court, Langford Plumbing & Gas Fitting, Kyle McGovern E,ectrical, AD Tanner Constructions, BA Painting, Norbuilt Carpentry, Schoies Plumbing & Ian Page Bricklaying

Daily Sponsors - Tom Mueller, Michael Slater and Wayne Hewson

Scratch winners - 

A Grade - Nick Bush 283

A Grade Runner Up - Scott Nolan 295 c/b Rick Oliver

B Grade - Chris Campbell 335

B Grade Runner Up - Grant Meacham 336

C Grade - Tim Findlay 358

C Grade Runner Up - Colin Blizzard 365

Junior Champion - Levi French 316

Handicap Winners

A Grade - Andrew Miller 290 c/b Jordan Osmond

A Grade Runner Up - Jordan Osmond 290

B Grade - Bailey Coombes 284

B Grade Runner Up - Casey Wall 287

C Grade - Riley Torpy 275

C Grade Runner Up - Robert Norton 283

Junior Handicap Winner - Jack Cranny 291

 

Terry Brothers Carpet Court Nearest The Pins - 

7th - 

A Grade - Scott Nolan 290cm

B Grade - Bailey Coombes 9520cm

C Grade - Ryan Terry 910cm

13th - 

A Grade - Benny Norton 231cm

B Grade - Not struck

C Grade - Not struck

16th - 

A Grade - Rick Oliver 255cm

B Grade - Chris Campbell 

C Grade -  Not struck

17th - 

A Grade - Dean Schofield 410cm

B Grade - Not struck

C Grade - Geoff Connelly 410cm

Kyle McGovern Electrical Longest Drive 

8th Hole - Dean Schofield

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole # - 16 Rick Oliver  

Vinnies Pizza Award - 

A Grade - Zach Williams

B Grade - Shaun Rolfe

C Grade - Lachlan Rolls

 

65 Players


A very big thank you to all our sponsors and players for supporting the Club Championships


Sunday 10/3/24:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st   Andrew Eastwood       52 Nett

2nd  Peter Sykes                 54 Nett c/b

3rd   Casey Ashton              54 Nett

Bradmans     Bob Martin

19 Players

Saturday 9/3/24

3rd Round of Ray White Young Men's Club Championships -

Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Monthly Medal -

Major Sponsor - Ray White Young Real Estate -

Further Sponsors - Young Services Club, Terry Brothers Carpet Court, Langford Plumbing & Gas Fitting, Kyle McGovern E,ectrical, AD Tanner Constructions, BA Painting, Norbuilt Carpentry, Schoies Plumbing & Ian Page Bricklaying

Daily Sponsors - Cooltech Regrigeration & Airconditioning

Monthly  Medals Winners - 

A Grade - Phillip Oliver 65 Nett 

B Grade - Dave Taylor 70 Nett c/b from Pud

C Grade - Aaron Moloney 66 Nett

Elite Carpet Scratch Winners

A Grade - Nick Bush 70

B Grade - Dave Taylor 82

C Grade - Tim Findlay 87

Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting

A Grade -  Nick Bush 25 Putts  

B Grade -  Paul Blizzard 29 Putts c/b

C Grade -  Steve McIlhatton 28 Putts

Terry Brothers Carpet Court Nearest The Pins - 

7th - 

A Grade - Bill Oliver 130cm 

B Grade - Casey Wall 300cm 

C Grade - Jackpot to tomorrow's final round

13th - 

A Grade - Mick Smith 317cm

B Grade - Jackpot to tomorrow's final round

C Grade - Trent Jamieson 425cm

16th - 

A Grade - Phillip Oliver 290cm

B Grade - Richard Apps 207cm 

C Grade - Jackpot to tomorrow's final round 

17th - 

A Grade - Rick Oliver 172cm

B Grade - Grant Meacham 290cm

C Grade - Jackpot to tomorrow's final round

A Grade 3rd - Levi French 4cms

B Grade 9th - Grant Meacham 40cms

C Grade 15th - Aaron Moloney 150cms

Kyle McGovern Electrical Longest Drive -

8th Hole - Scott Nolan 

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole # - Bill Oliver 5th hole  (Drawn from eligible cards)

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Ben Murray 

Vinnies Pizza Award - 

A Grade - James French

B Grade - Jamie Bruce

C Grade - Lachlan Rolls

Balls down to 73 nett on a countback.

 Players

A very big thank you to all our sponsors and players for supporting the Club Championships

Friday 8/3/24:-  9 Hole Medley Stableford -

1st  - Peter Sykes 23 points on a c/b from Levi French 23 points, and Rachel Dorman 22 points.

Balls went down to 18 points on a c/b.  1Players

Wednesday 6/3/24 Medley Stableford

1st - Terry Shipp   40pts - 8 Balls

2nd - David Hewson   38pts c/b - 6 Balls

3rd - Peter Broekman   38pts - 5 Balls

4th - Robert Bush   37pts c/b - 4 Balls

5th - Col Blizzard   37pts - 3 Balls

6th - Sid Honeman   37pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 33pts c/b   43 Players

 

2nd Round of Ray White Young Men's Club Championships -

Major Sponsor - Ray White Young Real Estate -

Further Sponsors - Young Services Club, Terry Brothers Carpet Court, Langford Plumbing & Gas Fitting, Kyle McGovern E,ectrical, AD Tanner Constructions, BA Painting, Norbuilt Carpentry, Schoies Plumbing & Ian Page Bricklaying

Daily Sponsors - Greg Murray, Peter Doherty and

Jim Glasheen

Round 2 Nett Winners -

A Grade - Phillip Oliver Nett 65

B Grade - Casey Wall Nett 68 c/b 

C Grade - Robert Norton Nett 66

Terry Brothers Carpet Court Nearest The Pins - 

7th - 

A Grade - Mick Ashton 197cm 

B Grade -  Jeff Regan 2280cm

C Grade- Steve McIllhatton 712cm

13th - 

A Grade - Bill Oliver 160cm

B Grade - No winner - Jackpot to rd 3

C Grade - No winner - Jackpot to rd 3

16th - 

A Grade -  Levi French 4900cm

B Grade -  Casey Wall 1016cm

C Grade -  No winner - Jackpot to rd 3

17th - 

A Grade -  Craig Taylor 280cm

B Grade -  Steve Dewer 742cm

C Grade -  Richard Baldwin 320cm

Kyle McGovern Electrical Longest Drive -

8th Hole - Nick Bush (again)

Balls down to 72 nett on a countback.

97 Players

A very big thank you to all our sponsors and players for supporting the Club Championships

Sunday 03/03/24:-  Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st    Murray Hanley    

2nd   Jim Delaney

3rd   Allan Anderson

19 Players

Saturday 02/03/2024:-

1st Round of Ray White Young Men's Club Championships -

Major Sponsor - Ray White Young Real Estate -

Further Sponsors - Young Services Club, Terry Brothers Carpet Court, Langford Plumbing & Gas Fitting, Kyle McGovern E,ectrical, AD Tanner Constructions, BA Painting, Norbuilt Carpentry, Schoies Plumbing & Ian Page Bricklaying

Daily Sponsors - Garry Nicolls, Phil Cartwright & Max Gilbert

Round 1 Nett Winners -

A Grade - Peter "Zorba" Campbell  67 on c/b Jordan Osmond 67

B Grade - Wayne "Sid" Honeman 67

C Grade - Riley Torpy 64

Terry Brothers Carpet Court Nearest The Pins - 

7th - 

A Grade -  Nick Bush 30cms

B Grade -  Brendan Croese 137cms

C Grade -  Ben Murray 495cms

13th - 

A Grade - Mick Ashton 751cms

B Grade - No winner - Jackpot to tomorrow

C Grade - No winner - Jackpot to tomorrow

16th - 

A Grade -  Gary Anderson 660cms

B Grade -  Ian Wells 608cms

C Grade -  Steve McIllhatton 200cms

17th - 

A Grade -  Nick Bush 123cms

B Grade -  Peter Broekman 110cms

C Grade -  Barry Martens 164cms

Kyle McGovern Electrical Longest Drive -

8th Hole - Nick Bush

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole # - Jake Veney  (Drawn from eligible cards)

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Robert Bush

Vinnies Pizza Award - 

A Grade - Allan Moore 

B Grade - Simon Makenham

C Grade - Lachlan Rolls

Balls down to 72 nett on a countback.

106 Players

A very big thank you to all our sponsors and players for supporting the Club Championships

Friday 1/3/24:-  9 Hole Medley Stableford -

1st  - Paul "Cack" Levett 22 points from Levi French 19 points.

Balls went down to 16 points on a c/b.  10 Players

Wednesday 28/2/24:- Medley Stableford

1st - Mark McCormick   39pts c/b - 10 Balls

2nd - Frank Lincoln   39pts - 8 Balls

3rd - Jim Delahunty   38pts c/b - 6 Balls

4th - John Snodgrass   38pts - 4 Balls

5th - Cathy Aiken   38pts - 3 Balls

6th - Allan Jones   36pts c/b - 2 Balls

Balls down to 31pts c/b   56 Players

 

Sunday  25/2/24:-   Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30  Voucher

Winner    Michael Ashton     37 Pts

Young Services Club Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole # 3                $30 Voucher

Not Struck

Jackpots to $60 when played after championships

28 Players

Sunday  25/2/24:-  Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st    Bob Martin                 50 Nett

2nd   Jacko Anderson         52 Nett

3rd   Darren Eastwood       53 Nett

16 Players 

Saturday 24/2/24:-  4BBB Stableford & Individual Stableford

Sponsored by Grant Harding & Allan Moore

4BBB Stableford -

1st - Craig Watson & Brian Norman 46 points on a c/b from Peter Maher & Andrew Miller 46 points.

Single Stableford -

1st - Swayde Honeman 39 points on a c/b from Peter Maher 39 points.

Watson Toyota  N.T.P's                                                                      

#7 - Incorrectly marked   

#17 - Scott Nolan 470 cms

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole #2 - Swayde Honeman (Drawn from eligible cards)

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - David "Friday" Martens (8 Ball Jackpot)

Vinnies Pizza Award - Trevor Major, Todd Shipton & Darce Whinam

Balls down to 34 points on c/b for individual

51 Players

Friday 23/2/24:- 000 Emergency Services Golf Day

4 Person Open Charity Ambrose

1st - John Cunnington, Glen Unsworth, Adam Goodfellow & Clint Stevens 51

2nd - Colin Kilby, Ben Cook, Ben Core & Leigh Browne  51.5

3rd - Bailey Coombes, Nick Bush, Jake Veney & Robert Bush  52.5

4th - Aaron Moloney, Joel Shields, Aaryn Murfitt & Darce Whinam 52.5

5th - Ethan Newham, Mitchell Cibson, Hugh Gibson & Jason Newham 53

Bradmans team - Will Munday, Justin Lambert, Braigon Forde & Jacob Gorham 66.625

Longest Drive 8th hole -

Mens - Braigon Forde

Ladies - Fiona Tanner

Straightest Drive 14th Hole -

Open - Tanya Noakes

Nearest The Pins -

7th Hole - 

Mens - Ben Core  115 cms

Ladies - Not Struck

13th Hole - Open - Bailey Coombes 129 cms

16th Hole - Open - Ben Core 336 cms

17th Hole -  

Mens - Nick Bush 47 cms

Ladies - Not Struck

Hole in One - NOT WON

000 Winning Organisation - RFS

FIELD OF 120 Players

Wednesday 21/2/24:- Medley Stableford

1st - Colin Hardwick   41pts - 12 Balls

2nd - Mark Crutcher   40pts - 9 Balls

3rd - Casey Ashton   39pts c/b - 7 Balls

4th - Grant Harding   39pts - 5 Balls

5th - Jim Beath   38pts c/b - 3 Balls

6th - Wayne Hewson   38pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 31pts c/b   62 Players


Sunday 18/2/24:-   Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 voucher

Winner    Levi French     41 Pts C/b

Young Services Club Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole # 14                   $60 Voucher

Struck by Swayde Honeman

Jackpot resumes at $30 on 25/2/24

27 Players

Sunday 18/2/24:-    Social Club 14 Hole Ambrose Event

1st    Darren & Johnno Eastwood            

2nd   John Sheather & Murray Hanley

3rd   Peter Campbell & Shannon Genge

20 Players

Saturday 17/2/24:-

Honor Oliver Memorial Day - Oliver Family Sponsors

Mixed 4BBB Stableford & Single Stableford

Winners - Craig Watson & Cheryl Minehan 49 points

Runners Up - Col Miller & Trish Miller 46 points

Men Single Stableford -

Winner - Cameron Jones 40 points on a c/b from Robert Norton

Ladies Single Stableford -

Winner - Rachel Dorman 37 points on a c/b from Carolyn Shaw

Watson Toyota - N.T.P'S

7th - Dean Schofield 62 cms

17th - Ray Hargraves 102 cms

Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie Hole -

#11 - Not Struck 

Vinnies Pizza Award - 

Connor Quinn & Camille Carberry

Ball Comp went down to 34 points on c/b for men & 36 points for ladies

91 Players - Thanks to all for playing and supporting

Friday 16/2/24:-  9 Hole Medley Stableford -

1st  - Trish Miller 24 points from Colin Hardwick 23 points.

Balls went down to 20 points.  11 Players

PLEASE NOTE - NEXT FRIDAY (25TH FEB) THERE WILL BE NO FRIDAY 9 HOLE COMP DUE TO THE "000 EMERGENCY SERVICES GOLF DAY" SHOTGUN START.

Wednesday 14/2/24:- Medley Stableford

1st - A J Murfitt   41pts - 10 Balls

2nd - Des Daley   39pts - 8 Balls

3rd - Ian Tierney   38pts - 6 Balls

4th - Todd Shipton   37pts - 4 Balls

5th - Estelle Roberts   35pts c/b - 3 Balls

6th - Marie Inwood   35pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 31pts c/b   53 Players


Sunday 11/2/24:-  Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner    James French        39 Pts

Young Services Club Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole #4                   $30 Voucher

Not Struck

Jackpot resumes at $60 on 18/2/24

21 Players

Sunday 11/2/24:-  Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st       Casey  Ashton

2nd     Johnno Eastwood  (Jnr)

3rd      Darren Eastwood

20 Players

Saturday 10/02/2024:- 

4BBB Stableford & Individual Stableford

Sponsored by Greg Nolan, John Jones & Barry Martens

4BBB Stableford -

1st - Rick Oliver & Phillip Oliver  47 points

2nd - Peter Doherty & Mark Craig  46 points

Individual -

1st - Andrew Miller 36 points

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

7th - Peter "Zorba" Campbell 20 cms

17th - Patrick FitzGerald 450 cms

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole #12 - James French (Drawn from eligible cards)

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - (7 Balls Jackpot) Not Present 

Vinnies Pizza Award - 

Allan Moore & Col Blizzard  

Balls down to 33 points on a countback for individual.

71 Players

Friday 9/2/24:-  9 Hole Medley Stableford -

1st  - David Robinson 23 points from Peter Sykes 22 points and Casey Ashton 21 points.  Balls went down to 19 points on a c/b.  16 Players

Wednesday 7/2/24:- Medley Stableford

1st - Andrew Aiken   40pts - 10 Balls

2nd - Scott Nolan   37pts - 8 Balls

3rd - Casey Ashton   37pts c/b - 6 Balls

4th - Cathy Aiken   37pts - 4 Balls

5th - Robert Bush   36pts - 3 Balls

6th - Jim Delahunty   35pts c/b - 2 Balls

Balls down to 29pts c/b   58 Players


Sunday 4th Feb 2024 Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher

1st Ben Murray 43 Pts

Young Services Club Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole # 9th  shared by Grant Harding & Rud Hardgraves  $30

VoucherJackpot resumes at $30 on 11/2/24

28 Players


Sunday 4th Feb 2024 Social Club 14 Holes

1st      Murray Hanley

2nd     Darren Eastwood

3rd      Paul Levett

21 Starters 


Saturday 03/02/2024:-

Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -

Monthly  Medals Winners - 

A Grade -  Craig Taylor 64 Nett from Levi French 65

B Grade - Casey Wall 69 Nett on a c/b from Bailey Coombes 69

C Grade - David Shipp 62 Nett from Craig Webber 64

Elite Carpet Scratch Winners

A Grade -  Mick Ashton 69  

B Grade -  Bailey Coombes 83

C Grade - Craig Webber 84   

Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting

A Grade - Levi French 23 Putts  

B Grade - Peter Broekman 26 Putts   

C Grade - Craig Webber 27 Putts   

Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

7th - Rhett Foreman 110 cms

17th - Peter Rushby 85 cms

A Grade 3rd - David Hamblin 85 cms

B Grade 9th - Jack Bush 440 cms

C Grade 15th - Craig Webber 391 cms

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole #17 - Allan Moore (Drawn from eligible cards)

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - (6 Balls Jackpot) Not Present

Vinnies Pizza Award - 

A Grade - Steve Smith

B Grade - Shaun Rolfe

c Grade - Geoff Hill

Balls down to 72 nett on a countback.

65 Players

Friday 2/2/24:-  9 Hole Medley Stableford -

1st  - Paul "Cack" Levett 23 points from Bob Martin 20 points and Levi French 20 points.  Balls went down to 18 points on a c/b.  14 Players

Wednesday 31/1/24:- Medley Stableford

1st - Colin Hardwick   40pts - 10 Balls

2nd - Elise Bunny   38pts c/b - 8 Balls

3rd - Liz Harding   38pts - 6 Balls

4th - Cheryl Minehan   38pts - 4 Balls

5th - Ian Tierney   38pts - 3 Balls

6th - Col Miller   38pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 32pts c/b   55 Players


Sunday 28/1/24:-  Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner     Josh Andrews       41 Pts 

Young Services Club Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole # 1                 $60 Voucher

Struck and Shared by Jacob Norton and James French

Jackpot resumes at $30 on 4/2/24

35 Players

Sunday 28/1/24:-  Social Club 14 Hole event

1st    Colin Gilchrist             49 Nett

2nd   Peter Sykes                55 Nett

3rd    Noel Bell                    56 Nett

17 Players

Saturday 27/1/24:- 

Australia Day Medals - Stableford - 

Sponsored by - Blooms the Chemist, Langs Pools & Spas, and Matt Brown

Men - 

1st - James French 43 points

2nd - John White 42 points on a c/b from Wayne Honeman 

Ladies - 

1st - Estelle Roberts 36 points

2nd - Cathy Aiken 35 points on a c/b from Pauline Collier

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

7th - Mick Brislane (Twin Creeks) 90 cms 

17th - Nick Bush 192 cms  

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Won (6 Balls Jackpot)

Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie -

Hole #15 - Levi French  (drawn from eligible cards)

Vinnies Pizza Awards - Simon Murray

Balls went down to 36 points on a c/b. 

76 Players.

Friday 26/1/24:- 

Australia Day Public Holiday Medley Stableford - 

Sponsored by Rick Oliver, Langs Pools & Spas, Blooms 

1st - Mark Hurcum 44 points

2nd - Bundy Maloney 43 points on a countback 

3rd - Simon Murray 43 points

Balls down to 35 points on a countback.

76 Players

Wednesday 24/1/24:- Medley Stableford

1st - Mark Craig   41pts - 12 Balls

2nd - Shaun Rolfe   39pts - 9 Balls

3rd - Levi French   38pts c/b - 7 Balls

4th - Ben Callaghan   38pts - 5 Balls

5th - Karen Hamilton-Gibbs   37pts - 3 Balls

6th - James French   36pts c/b   2 Balls

Balls down to 31pts c/b   64 Players


Sunday 21/1/24:-  Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner

Young Services Club Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole #6

Not Struck 

Jackpots to $60 on 28/1/24

47 Players

Sunday 21/1/24:-  Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st    Josh  Moles             50 Nett

2nd   Noel  Bell                51 Nett

3rd   Colin Gilchrist         54 Nett

20 Players

Saturday 20/1/24:- Stableford -

Sponsored by Residual Sponsors

1st - Jesse Corcoran  40 points

2nd - Andrew Miller 39 points on a countback from Des Daley, Bill Oliver, Scott Nolan & Ray Hargraves all with 39 points

Watson Toyota  N.T.P.s                                                                      

#7 - Allan Moore 227 cms                                  

#17 - Simon Murray 42 cms 

JACKPOT WON ON 17TH HOLE - SIMON MURRAY (46 balls)   

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole # 4 - Steve Connelly (Drawn from eligible cards)

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - (5 Balls Jackpot) Not Present

Vinnies Pizza Award - Peter Arabin

Balls down to 35 points on a countback.

88 Players

Friday 19/1/24:-  9 Hole Medley Stableford -

1st  - Levi French 25 points from Ron Flynn 24 points & Peter Sykes 22 points.  Balls went down to 22 points.  8 Players

Thursday 18th Jan @024 Medley Satbleford.

1st    Larry Marks 38 Pts 6 Balls

2nd  Gavin Marshall 37Pts C/B 4 Balls

3rd   Wayne Hewson 37 Pts 3 Balls

4th   Daryl Brown 35 Pts 1 Ball C/B

Balls to 31pts on a C/B

21 players


Wednesday 17th Jan 2024

Washed out.

Sunday 14/1/24:-  Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner    Levi  French         40 Pts

( Runner up was Junior Member Tom McKnight with 38 Pts )

Young Services Club Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole # 13          $30 Voucher

Struck by Chris Keevil

Jackpot resumes at $30 on 21/1/24

22 Players

Sunday 14/1/24:-  Social Club 14 Hole event

1st    Bob Martin            50 Nett

2nd   Jim Delahunty      52 Nett

3rd   Julie Lillingston     55 Nett

22 Players

Saturday 13/1/24:-  6 Person Ambrose

Sponsored by Australian Hotel, Gary 'O' Nicolls, Peter Campbell & Simon Murray.

1st - Robert Bush, Zac Williams, Steve McIllhatton, Jake Veney, Jesse Corcoran & Bailey Coombes  49.667  (56 scratch)

2nd - William Hurcum, Brandon Emerson, Mark Hurcum, Jesse Bruce, Trent Jamieson & Braigon Forde  50.083  (61 scratch)

Congratulations to the Jaydan Oliver, Swayde Honeman, Rick Oliver, Cameron Hobbs, Levi french & James French team for turning in 25 (11 under) including an ALBATROSS @ ON THE 1ST HOLE. Ultimately though they only came in 3rd with a scratch score of 53 and a 50.5 nett score.

Watson Toyota  N.T.P's                                                                      

#13 - Trent Jamieson 275 cms   

#16 - Bailey Coombes 262 cms

Vinnies Pizza Award - Garry Hancock, Steve Walker, Mark Loader, Luke Sheehan, Glen Beasley & Daniel Fanning

Balls down to 51.667 nett

Thanks to our Sponsors - Australian Hotel, Gary 'O' Nicolls, Peter Campbell & Simon Murray.

90 Players

Friday 12/1/24:-  9 Hole Medley Stableford -

1st  - Levi French 25 points from Bob Stone 23 points, Rachel Dorman 22 points & Col Gilchrist 22 points.  Balls went down to 19 points on a countback.  16 Players

Wednesday 10/1/24:- Medley Stableford

1st - Peter Doherty   38pts - 12 Balls

2nd - Des Daley   37pts c/b - 9 Balls

3rd - Keith Duran   37pts - 7 Balls

4th - Pauline Collier   37pts - 5 Balls

5th - Peter Broekman   36pts c/b - 3 Balls

6th - Bob Martin   36pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 29pts c/b   66 Players


Sunday 7/1/24:-   Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner    James French     41 Pts

Young Services Club Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole #4

Struck by Cameron Hobbs  ( Coolamon GC )

Jackpot resumes at $30 on 14/1/24

27 Players

Sunday 7/1/24:-  Social Club "Radar Day" 14 Hole Event

1st    Peter Campbell               52 Nett  c/b

2nd   Paul Levett                     52 Nett

3rd   Casey Ashton                  54 Nett

24 Players

Saturday 6/1/24:- Monthly Medal - Stroke - 

Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -

Monthly Medals Winners - 

A Grade - Gavin Marshall  67

B GRadarrade - Jesse Corcoran 65 on c/b from Grant Noakes 65

C Grade - Casey Wall  61

Elite Cleaning Services Scratch Winners

A Grade - Dean Schofield  73

B Grade - Grant Noakes   77

C Grade - Casey Wall  87

Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting

A Grade - Scott Nolan  25  

B Grade - Grant Noakes 24 

C Grade - Terry Shipp  28

Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

7th - Phillip Oliver  120 cms 

17th - Brian Norman  234 cms 

A Grade 3rd - Ben Callaghan  117 cms 

B Grade 9th - Jesse Corcoran  184 cms

C Grade 15th - Mark Hurcum 304 cms 

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Present (4 Ball Jackpot)

Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie -

Hole #4 - Rhett Foreman (drawn from eligible cards)

Vinnies Pizza Awards - Michael Smith, Mitch Cooper, Thomas Giles

Balls went down to 73 nett. 

72 Players.

Friday 5/1/24:-  9 Hole Medley Stableford -

1st  - John Barton 23 points from Levi French 21 points & Dave Robinson 20 points.  Balls went down to 18 points.  12 Players

Wednesday 3/1/24:- Medley Stableford

1st - Andrew Aiken   40pts - 14 Balls

2nd - Dean Schofield   39pts c/b - 12 Balls

3rd - Peter Arabin   39pts - 9 Balls

4th - Nick Hall   38pts c/b - 6 Balls

5th - Jesse Corcoran   38pts - 4 Balls

6th - Matt Brown   36pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 31pts c/b    72 Players


Monday 1st January 2024.

18 Hole Medly Stableford Ball Swepstakes

1st   Levi French 39 Pts  5 Balls

2nd  Ben DeaN    37 Pts C/B 4 Balls

3rd  Mark Flynn   37 Pts  2 Balls

Balls down to 31pts

19 PLayers