pic

Previous Golf Program

APRIL 2016 – MEN
Sat 2 Monthly Medals Keith Simmons Engineering
Medal of Medals Harvey Norman Young
Elite Scratch Elite Cleaning Services
Putting Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds
Eclectic Alan Wilder & Dave Taylor
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 3  Medley Stableford Wally Bronar
1st round Scratch Matchplay completed Steve Sell & Ian Page
SWDGA Mixed Fourball Championships @ Tumut
Wed 6 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 9 Single Stableford Craig Watson & Gavin Marshall
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 10 Medley Stableford Wayne Honeman
Wed 13 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 16 Medley 4BBB + Individual Stableford
Coral Cant Memorial Cant Family & Coral's Friends
Brian Gales Memorial Robert & Chris Keevil and Chris & Di Fraser
Mixed 4BBB v's Par ($5.00 entry) Keno Qualifying Chris & Debbie Slater & Mick
& Annette Alexander
Qualify Mixed Matchplay Young Lady Golfers
Sun 17 Medley Stableford Ron & Mark Flynn
2nd round Scratch Matchplay completed Steve Sell & Ian Page
Wed 20 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 23 Medley 4 Person Multiplier (all 4 scores count) Steve May
Single Stableford in conjunction
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Sun 24 Medley Stableford Landmark Young
Jerry Stolhand Memorial @ Tumut (3 days)
Mon 25 ANZAC DAY Single Stableford Rick Oliver & Ian Tierney
Men's /Ladies Event
Wed 27 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 30 Young Open Tournament Young Car Wash
4BBB Scratch/Handicap Russ Healey
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying

APRIL 2016 – LADIES
Sat 2 First round Championships - Single Stroke Terry Bros Carpet Court &
Donges Supa IGA
2nd round GNSW Medal Lady Golfers
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 3 Medley Stableford
SWDGA Mixed Fourball Championships @ Tumut
Wed 6 Single Stableford Lynne Page & Nancy McGregor
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sat 9 2nd round Championships - Single Stroke Terry Bros Carpet Court & Donges
Supa IGA
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th Lady Golfers
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 10 3rd round Championships - Single Stroke Terry Bros Carpet Court &
Donges Supa IGA
Centennial Bowl 54 hole nett Lady Golfers
Senior Veterans' Salver - Bette Booker
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Medley Stableford Wayne Honeman
Wed 13 Twister (Stableford/Aggregate/Multiplier) Leanne Slater
Sat 16 4 Ball Medley Stableford & Individual
Coral Cant Memorial Cant Family & Coral's Friends
Brian Gales Memorial Robert & Chris Keevil and Chris & Di Fraser
Mixed 4BBB v's Par ($5.00 entry) Keno Qualifying Chris & Debbie Slater & Mick
& Annette Alexander
Qualify Mixed Matchplay Young Lady Golfers
Sun 17 Medley Stableford Ron & Mark Flynn
1st round Pennants @ Tumut
Wed 20 2nd round GNSW Medal - Single Stroke Sheila Traynor & Betty Stanton
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Quarter final midweek match play Nancy McGregor
Sat 23 Medley 4 Person Multiplier (all 4 scores count) Steve May
Single Stableford in conjunction
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 24 Medley Stableford Landmark Young
Mon 25 ANZAC Day Single Stableford Rick Oliver & Ian Tierney
Men's /Ladies Event
Wed 27 Single Par Larraine Nicolls & Helen Spencer
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sat 30 Single Stableford Penny Greaves, Mary Haughey and
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th Lorraine Regan
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th

MAY 2016 – MEN
Sun 1 Young Open Tournament Russ Healey
Scratch/Handicap 3 Grades Young Car Wash
Wed 4 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 7 Monthly Medals Keith Simmons Engineering
Elite Scratch Elite Cleaning Services
Putting Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds
Eclectic Alan Wilder & Dave Taylor
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 8 Medley Stableford Café de jour
Men’s Matchplay Final completed today Steve Sell & Ian Page
Tues 10 Veterans Open Tournament
Wed 11 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 14 Single Stableford - Powerplay Mark Flanders Eye Q
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 15 Forbes Open Tournament
Quarter Final Mixed Match Play Lady Golfers
Wed 18 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 21 4BBB Stableford Gus Stinson & Daniel Cartwright 
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 22 PCYC 4 Person Ambrose (Open)
South West Pennants round 1
KENO DISTRICT FINAL @ GUNDAGAI
Wed 25 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 28 Stableford
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 29 Medley Stableford Base Warehouse
South West Pennants round 2

MAY 2016 – LADIES
Sun 1 Men’s Young Open Tournament
Women No Play
2nd Round Pennants @ Cootamundra
Wed 4 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
SWLGA Scratch Teams @ Ariah Park South West
Sat 7 3rd round GNSW Medal - Single Stroke Ros Anderson
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Jean Gemmell Memorial
VWGA Mabel McKenzie Snr Vets
Country Championships
Sun 8 Medley Stableford Café de jour
Mixed Fourball Keno Final @ Gundagai
Tues 10 Tumut Tournament
Wed 11 Golf NSW 4 Ball Championship V's Par $5.00 each Hazel Taylor & Lavell Hardy
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sat 14 Single Stableford Jan Broderick, Tilla Davis
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th & Jenelle Connelly
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 15 Young Lady Golfers Open Tournament South West Slopes Credit Union
Quarter Final Mixed Match Play Lady Golfers
Mon 16 NSW VWGA Championships @ Gundagai
Tues 17 NSW VWGA Championships @ Gundagai
Wed 18 3rd round GNSW Medal - Single Stroke Margaret Kinlyside & Noela Hardman
Jean Gemmell Memorial
VWGA Mabel McKenzie Snr Vets
Country Championships
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Semi-final midweek match play Nancy McGregor
Sat 21 Golf NSW 4 Ball Championship V's Par $5.00 each Debbie Slater & Shirley Roberts
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 22 PCYC 4 Person Ambrose
KENO DISTRICT FINAL @ GUNDAGAI
Wed 25 Phil Cartwright Professional's Comp
Harden Tournament
Sat 28 Single Stableford Gail Hanigan & Marie Inwood
Sun 29 Foursomes Championships Stolhand Perpetual Trophy
27 holes Stolhand Family & Lady Golfers

JUNE 2016 – MEN
Wed 1 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 4 Monthly Medals Keith Simmons Engineering
Elite Scratch Elite Cleaning Services
Putting Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds
Eclectic Alan Wilder & Dave Taylor
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 5 Medley Stableford Young Auto Pro
South West Pennants round 3
Semi Final Mixed Match Play Lady Golfers
Wed 8 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 11 HELD OVER FROM LAST SATURDAY
Monthly Medals Keith Simmons Engineering
Elite Scratch Elite Cleaning Services
Putting Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds
Eclectic Alan Wilder & Dave Taylor
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE EVENT LISTED BELOW WILL BE POASTPONED AND HELD AT A FUTURE DATE TO BE ADVISED.
4 Ball Aggregate Stableford Reverse Handicap Steve Dewar & Ian Broderick
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun12 Medley Stableford Y.E.S. Embroidery
Mon 13 Medley Stableford Lady Golfers
Wed 15 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 18 Single Stableford David Hamblin/Amcal Pharmacy
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 19 Medley Stableford Landmark Young
South West Pennants round 4
Final Mixed Matchplay completed Lady Golfers
Wed 22 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 25 4BBB v's Par Barry Gaal & Ian Wells
Club qualifying NSW Fourball ($5.00 entry)
 NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Harden Open Tournament
Sun 26 Medley Stableford Chris Fraser
Harden Open Tournament
South West Single Championship @ Harden
Wed 29 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp

JUNE 2016 – LADIES
Wed 1 6 Up (team of three) & single Stableford Jennelle Connelly, Lorraine Regan
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th & Debbie Slater
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sat 4 4th round GNSW Medal - Single Stroke Sharon's Hairline & Sharon Wilder
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Aissur Bowl 1st round Lesley Watson
Sun 5 Medley Stableford Young Auto Pro
Semi Final Mixed Match Play Lady Golfers
Mon 6 Inter-Association SWLGA v's Riverina @ Gundagai
Wed 8 4bbb Stableford NSW Bowl Sandra Holmes & Pammie McCloy
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sat 11 4th round GNSW Medal - Single Stroke Sharon's Hairline & Sharon Wilder
Reschedule - change in original program 
Aissur Bowl 1st round Lesley Watson

Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 12 Medley Stableford Y.E.S. Embroidery
Mon 13 Medley Stableford Lady Golfers
Wed 15 Single Stableford - Lynne Quay & Libby Plumley
Sat 18 Single Par Maxine McCormack & Maureen Perkins
Reschedule - change in original program
Aissur Bowl 2nd round Lesley Watson
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 19 Temora Tournament
Medley Stableford Landmark Young
Final Mixed Match Play Lady Golfers
Wed 22 4th round GNSW Medal - Single Stroke Shirley Roberts & Kate Cooper
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Final Midweek Match Play Nancy McGregor
Sat 25 4BBB Stableford NSW Bowl Lavell Hardy & Margaret Kinlyside
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 26 Medley Stableford Chris Fraser
3rd round Pennants @ Young
Wed 29 Single Stableford - Powerplay 6 holes Cheryl Minehan 
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
JULY 2016 – MEN
Sat 2
Monthly Medals Keith Simmons Engineering
Elite Scratch Elite Cleaning Services
Putting Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds
Eclectic Alan Wilder & Dave Taylor
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 3 Medley Stableford David Grant
South West Pennant Final
Wed 6 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 9 Single Stableford Connelly's Office National
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 10 4BBB v Par South West District Final South West District Golf Association
NSW Fourball championship @ Young Kel & Pat Brodbeck
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Wed 13 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 16 Waradjuri Open event TBA Dave Taylor & Darryl Brown
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 17 Medley Stableford Young Sportspower
Wed 20 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 23 Single Par Schoies Plumbing - Dean Schofield
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 24 Medley Stableford Robert & Chris Keevil
Wed 27 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 30 4BBB Stableford Steve Smith, Craig Taylor & Rick Baldwin
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 31 Medley Stableford Gum Tree Nursery
Cootamundra Open Tournament (Sat & Sun).

JULY 2016 – LADIES
Sat 2 5th round GNSW Medal - Single Stroke Lynne Page & Larraine Nicolls
Goodwill Plate $ 2.00
Qualifying Wirral Cup Helen Spencer
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 3 Medley Stableford David Grant
Wed 6 4 Ball Multiplier Gail Hanigan & Maria Hanrahan
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sat 9 American Foursomes Kate Cooper & Michele Blizzard
Sun 10 Men’s event
4BBB v Par South West District Final South West District Golf Association
NSW Fourball championship @ Young Kel & Pat Brodbeck
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Wed 13 Single Par Maureen Perkins & Suzanne Manning
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sat 16 Waradjuri Open Sandra Holmes & Tilla Davis
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 17 Medley Stableford Young Sportspower
4th round Pennants @ Temora
Wed 20 5th round GNSW Medal - Single Stroke Ros Anderson & Maxine McCormack
Good Will Plate $2.oo
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Thurs 21 Ariah Park Tournament
Sat 23 Single Stableford Noela Hardman & Trish Miller
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 24 Medley Stableford Robert & Chris Keevil
Wed 27 Single Stableford Liz Harding & Nancy McGregor
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Thurs 28 Weethalle Tournament
Sat 30 4Ball Twister (6 Stableford, 6 aggregate, 6 Multiplier) Pammie McCloy
& Wendy Tuckerman
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 31 Medley Stableford Gum Tree Nursery
AUGUST 2016 – MEN
Wed 3
Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 6 Monthly Medals Keith Simmons Engineering
Elite Scratch Elite Cleaning Services
Putting Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds
Eclectic Alan Wilder & Dave Taylor
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 7 Holden Scramble Harden Geelan Holden Young
Wed 10 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 13 Single Stableford NRL Challenge Geoff Hill
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 14 Medley Stableford NewsXpress
Temora Open Tournament Weekend
Wed 17 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 20 4 Ball Aggregate Stableford Peter Rushby & Geoff Walker
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 21 Men’s Foursomes Championships Jim Glasheen, Tri Mech Daikin,
Scratch & Handicap 27 holes Young Radio Cabs, Bruce’s Mensland
Signs R Us, Goldrush Motel
Michele Seymour Catering
Wed 24 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 27 Par 3 Open Tournament CGU Insurance
Men’s & Ladies Richard Mellish Insurance Services
Scratch & Handicap
Sun 28 Medley Stableford Col, Trish & Andrew Miller
Wed 31 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp

AUGUST 2016 – LADIES
Wed 3 Cootamundra Tournament
Phil Cartwright Professional's Comp
Sat 6 6th round GNSW Medal - Single Stroke Libby Plumley & Leesa Langfield
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
SWLGA President's Trophy
Quarter final Wirral Cup Helen Spencer
Sun 7 Holden Scramble Harden Geelan Holden Young
Wed 10 Single Stableford
Sat 13 Single Stableford Hazel Taylor & Sheila Traynor
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 14 Medley Stableford NewsXpress
Wed 17 6th round GNSW Medal - Single Stroke Jan Broderick Karen Hamilton-Gibbs
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
SWLGA Presidents' Salver
Sat 20 4 Ball Multiplier Suzanne Manning & Cath Johnson
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 21 Men’s Foursomes Championships
5th round Pennants @ Gundagai
Wed 24 Phil Cartwright Professional's Comp
Junee Tournament
Sat 27 Par 3 Open Tournament CGU Insurance
Mens & Ladies Richard Mellish Insurance Services
Scratch & Handicap
Sun 28 Medley Stableford Col, Trish & Andrew Miller
Semi Final Wirral Cup
Wed 31 Phil Cartwright Professional's Comp
Gundagai Tournament
SEPTEMBER 2016 – MEN
Sat 3
Monthly Medals Keith Simmons Engineering HELD OVER UNTIL SATURDAY 10TH SEPT.
Elite Scratch Elite Cleaning Services
Putting Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds
Eclectic Alan Wilder & Dave Taylor
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Norman Crawford Qualifying Veteran Golfers
Sun 4 Medley Stableford Ben Dean
Keno State Final this week
Wed 7 Phil Cartwright Professional's Comp
Sat 10 Monthly Medals Keith Simmons Engineering HELD OVER FROM SATURDAY 3RD SEPT.
Elite Scratch Elite Cleaning Services
Putting Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds
Eclectic Alan Wilder & Dave Taylor
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Norman Crawford Qualifying Veteran Golfers
(Scheduled event below held over to a date to be announced)
(American Foursomes Alan Wilder & Wilders Bakery)
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 11 Medley Stableford Gary's Gourmet Meats & Carmelo's Pizzeria
Wed 14 Phil Cartwright Professional's Comp
Sat 17 Honor Oliver Memorial Oliver Family
Mixed 4BBB & Individual Stableford
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 18 Medley Stableford South West Tractors
Norm Crawford 1st round completed
Wed 21 Phil Cartwright Professional's Comp
Sat 24 Single Stableford Adrian Hanrahan
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 25 Mixed Foursomes Championships POSTPONED TO A DATE TO BE ADVISED
Michael & Leanne Slater
Scratch & Handicap 27 holes Turners Furniture One, Choices Young,
Binalong Tournament Greycat Enterprises, Corbett’s Tyre & Battery,
& Wilder Motor Cycles
Wed 28 Phil Cartwright Professional's Comp

SEPTEMBER 2016 – LADIES
Sat 3 Single Stableford Helen Spencer
Sun 4 Medley Stableford
Mon 5 Country Week @ Shelly Beach
Tues 6 Country Week @ Wyong
Wed 7 4 Ball Aggregate & Individual Jewlz 'n Things - Mel Anderson
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13
Sat 10 Single Stroke Amcal Pharmacy & David Hamblin
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Medal of Medals in conjunction
Sun 11 Medley Stableford Gary's Gourmet Meats & Carmelo's Pizzeria
Mon 12 4BBB v's Par Team Classis Final @ Temora
12,13,14 RLGA Tournament @ Narrandera
Wed 14 Single Stableford Maria Hanrahan & Lady Golfers
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sat 17 Honor Oliver Memorial Oliver Family
Mixed 4BBB & Individual Stableford
Sun 18 Medley Stableford South West Tractors
Boorowa Tournament
Wed 21 Single Stroke Liz Harding & Leanne Slater
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Medal of Medal in conjunction
Sat 24 Single Stableford Powderly's Pumping & Irrigation
Final Wirral Cup Helen Spencer
Sun 25 Mixed Foursomes Championships POSTPONED TO A DATE TO BE ADVISED
Michael & Leanne Slater 
Scratch & Handicap 27 holes Turners Furniture One, Choices Young,
Binalong Tournament Greycat Enterprises
Corbett’s Tyre & Battery
Wed 28 Single Par Penny Greaves & Margo Parker
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
OCTOBER 2016 – MEN
Sat 1
Single Stableford Lyndsay Regan, Todd Shipton,
Men’s & Ladies Frank Lincoln, Maurice Penson
Ron Thompson & Garry McGrath
Sun 2 Medley Stableford Phil Mitchell
Mon 3 Medley Stableford Eagle Boys Pizza
Norman Crawford round 2 completed Veteran Golfers
Wed 5 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 8 Monthly Medals Keith Simmons Engineering
Norman Crawford Qualifying Round top 8 nett scores to qualify
Elite Scratch Elite Cleaning Services
Putting Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds
Eclectic Alan Wilder & Dave Taylor
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 9 Medley Stableford Young Workwear Centre
Wed 12 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 15 4BBB Stableford Simon Hobson Young Eyes
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card 
 Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 16 Medley Stableford Cherry Blossom Motel
Norman Crawford round final completed Veteran Golfers

Wed 19 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 22 Medley 4BBB Stableford Col & Michele Blizzard
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 23 OPEN 4 PERSON AMBROSE - (Hayley Anderson)
Wed 26 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 29 Single Stableford Paul Flynn, Darren O'Brien & Lloyd Kimber
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 30 Medley Stableford Simon Oakes

OCTOBER 2016 – LADIES
Sat 1 Single Stableford Lyndsay Regan, Todd Shipton,
Men’s & Ladies Frank Lincoln and Maurice Penson
Ron Thompson & Garry McGrath
Sun 2 Medley Stableford Phil Mitchell
Mon 3 Medley Stableford Eagle Boys Pizza
Wed 5 Single Stableford Lady Golfers
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Fri 7 SWLGA Tournament @ Cootamundra
Sat 8 SWLGA Tournament @ Cootamundra Ball Sweep @ Young
Single Stableford
Sun 9 SWLGA Foursomes Championships @ Cootamundra Young Workwear Centre
Medley Stableford
Wed 12 Single Stableford Lady Golfers
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sat 15 Single Stableford Carolyn Shaw & Joan Coddington
Sun 16 Medley Stableford Cherry Blossom Motel
Golf NSW South West Medal Playoff @ Harden
Wed 19 Single Stableford Donges Supa IGA vouchers
TEE OFF FOR BREAST CANCER - PINK DAY AND DONATION
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sat 22 Medley 4BBB Stableford Col & Michele Blizzard
TEE OFF FOR BREAST CANCER - PINK DAY AND DONATION
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Sun 23 OPEN 4 PERSON AMBROSE - (Hayley Anderson)
Wed 26 Single Stableford Lady Golfers
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sat 29 Single Par Donges Supa IGA vouchers
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Close Books
Sun 30 Medley Stableford Simon Oakes
NOVEMBER 2016 – MEN
Tues 1
Melbourne Cup Medley Stableford (shotgun start) Ball Sweepstakes
Wed 2 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 5 Monthly Medals Keith Simmons Engineering
Elite Scratch Elite Cleaning Services
Putting Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds
Eclectic Alan Wilder & Dave Taylor
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 6 Medley Stableford Golden Glance Nursery & Ants Pantz Café
Wed 9 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 12 Rolfe/McKnight Cup Shaun Rolfe & Matt McKnight
4BBB Scratch & Handicap Stableford
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 13 Medley Stableford James French
Veterans meet & greet 5:00pm
Mon 14-15 Young Cherry Festival Vets Week of Golf
Wed 16 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Thurs 17-18 Young Cherry Festival Vets Week of Golf
Sat 19 4BBB Twister (Stableford, Aggregate, Multiplier) Patrick Fitzgerald
& Keith Duran
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 20 Medley Stableford Young Physiotherapy & Sports Injuries Centre
Wed 23 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Fri 25 Norton Reality 4 Person Ambrose
Sat 26 2 Person Ambrose Mick Kentwell & Matt Williams
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 27 Medley Stableford Metro Roadhouse Young
Scott Fuller round One
Wed 30 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp

NOVEMBER 2016 – LADIES
Tues 1 Melbourne Cup Medley Stableford (shotgun start) Ball Sweepstakes
Wed 2 Single Stableford Lady Golfers
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Close books
Sat 5 4 Ball Multiplier Annette Alexander & Joy McCormick
Sun 6 Presentation Day 9 holes
Medley Stableford Golden Glance Nursery & Ants Pantz Café
Wed 9 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 12 Summer Comp Single Stableford
Sun 13 Medley Stableford James French
Veterans meet & greet 5:00pm
Mon 14 -15 Young Cherry Festival Vets week of Golf
Wed 16 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Thurs 17-18 Young Cherry Festival Vets week of Golf
Sat 19 Summer Comp Single Stableford
Sun 20 Medley Stableford Young Physiotherapy & Sports Injuries Centre
Wed 23 Phil Cartwright Professional’s Comp
Fri 25 Norton Reality 4 Person Ambrose
Sat 26 Summer Comp Single Stableford
Sun 27 Medley Stableford Metro Roadhouse Young
Scott Fuller round One
Wed 30 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
DECEMBER 2016 – MEN
Sat 3
Monthly Medals Keith Simmons Engineering
Elite Scratch Elite Cleaning Services
Putting Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds
Eclectic Alan Wilder & Dave Taylor
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 4 Cherry Festival Cup - 2 Person Ambrose Allied Grains Systems
Wed 7 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 10 4BBB Christmas Hampers Milne's Country Style Meats & Aaryn Murfitt
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 11 Medley Stableford Terry Bros Furniture
Wed 14 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 17 4BBB Stableford Aaron Moloney, Gary Anderson & Darcy Whinam
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 18 Medley Stableford Young Hardware
Wed 21 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 24 Single Stableford Adam Tanner
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sunday 25 CHRISTMAS DAY MERRY CHRISTMAS
Mon 26 Boxing Day Medley Stableford Ball Sweepstakes
Tues 27 Medley Stableford Jolly Roger Clothing
Wed 28 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 31 4 Ball Stableford Chris McInerney & CM Concrete
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying

DECEMBER 2016 – LADIES
Sat 3 Summer Comp Single Stableford
Sun 4 Cherry Festival Cup - 2 Person Ambrose Allied Grain System
Wed 7 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 10 Summer Comp Single Stableford
Sun 11 Medley Stableford Terry Bros Furniture
Wed 14 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 17 Summer Comp Single Stableford
Sun 18 Medley Stableford Young Hardware
Wed 21 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 24 Summer Comp Single Stableford
Sunday 25 CHRISTMAS DAY MERRY CHRISTMAS
Mon 26 Boxing Day Medley Stableford Ball Sweepstakes
Tues 27 Medley Stableford Jolly Roger Clothing
Wed 28 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 31 Summer Comp Single Stableford
MEN’S S-W OPEN TOURNAMENTS
April / May
YOUNG OPEN 4BBB Sat Single Sun
June S-W Championship KRUGER OPEN HARDEN
July COOTAMUNDRA
August GUNDAGAI OPEN WEEKEND
August TEMORA OPEN WEEKEND
October BOOROWA OPEN WEEKEND
October TUMUT OPEN WEEKEND

JANUARY 2017 – MEN
Sun 1
Medley Stableford Lady Golfers
Wed 4 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 7 Monthly Medals Keith Simmons Engineering
Elite Scratch Elite Cleaning Services
Putting Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds
Eclectic Alan Wilder & Dave Taylor
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 8 Medley Stableford Errol & Maureen Perkins
Wed 11 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 14 Single Stableford Powderly's Pumping & Irrigation
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 15 Medley Stableford James French
Wed 18 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 21 4BBB Stableford Peter Ferguson & Pud Smithers
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 22 Medley Stableford Art of Expresso
Scott Fuller Shield round 2
Wed 25 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Thurs 26 Australian Day Medal Blooms the Chemist, Summers Pools & Spas
Men’s /Women’s - 3 Grades and 2 Divisions Kay McDonald Trophies
Single Stableford
Sat 28 4BBB Stableford Peter Campbell, Simon Murray & Garry ‘O’ Nicolls
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 29 Young Community Chest 4 Person Open Ambrose

JANUARY 2017 – LADIES
Sun 1 Medley Stableford Lady Golfers
Wed 4 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 7 Summer Comp Single Stableford
Sun 8 Medley Stableford Errol & Maureen Perkins
Wed 11 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 14 Summer Comp Single Stableford
Sun 15 Medley Stableford James French
Wed 18 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 21 Summer Comp Single Stableford
Sun 22 Medley Stableford Art of Expresso
Scott Fuller Shield round 2
Wed 25 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Thurs 26 Australian Day Medal Blooms the Chemist, Summers Pools & Spas
Men’s /Women’s - 3 Grades and 2 Divisions Kay McDonald Trophies
Single Stableford
Sat 28 Summer Comp Single Stableford
Sun 29 Young Community Chest 4 Person Open Ambrose
FEBRUARY 2017 – MEN
Wed 1
Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 4 Monthly Medals Keith Simmons Engineering
Elite Scratch Elite Cleaning Services
Putting Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds
Eclectic Alan Wilder & Dave Taylor
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 5 Medley Stableford
Scott Fuller Shield round 3
Wed 8 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 11 Single Stableford Peter Eldridge & Bobby Brown
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 12 Rugby League Old Boys
3 Person Ambrose
Wed 15 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp

Fri 17. 000 Emergency Service 4 Person Open Amborse
Fundraiser Local needs

Sat 18 Greenkeepers Revenge - 2 Person Ambrose Green Staff
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 19 Medley Stableford Cade & Rhett Armstrong / Armstrong Plumbing
Wed 22 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 25 Single Stableford Pet Nanny/ South West Stone
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 26 Medley Stableford Thompsons Rural Supplies

FEBRUARY 2017 – LADIES
Wed 1 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 4 Summer Comp Single Stableford
Sun 5 Scott Fuller Shield round 3
Medley Stableford
Wed 8 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 11 Summer Comp Single Stableford
Sun 12 Rugby League Old Boys
3 Person Ambrose
Wed 15 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 18 Greenkeepers Revenge 2 Person Ambrose
Sun 19 Medley Stableford Cade & Rhett Armstrong / Armstrong Plumbing
Wed 22 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Fri 24 000 Emergency Service 4 Person Open Amborse
Fundraiser Local needs
Sat 25 Summer Comp Single Stableford
Final Day
Sun 26 Medley Stableford Thompsons Rural Supplies
MARCH 2017 – MEN
Wed 1
Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 4 Monthly Medal Keith Simmons Engineering
First round Club Championships South West Slopes Credit Union
Elite Scratch Elite Cleaning Services
Putting Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds
Eclectic Alan Wilder & Dave Taylor
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 5 Second round Club Championships Greg Murray, David Martens & Greg Grounds
Wed 8 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 11 Third round Club Championships Max Gilbert, Garry Nicolls & John Rolfe
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 12 Fourth round Club Championships Brian Page, Ken Smith & Wayne Hewson
Scratch Matchplay Championship Qualifying Steve Sell & Ian Page
Wed 15 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 18 4BBB Stableford Allan More & Grant Harding
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 19 Medley Stableford Wilder Motorcycles
Wed 22 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp
Sat 25 Single Stroke Kim Watson & Watson Toyota
NTP (7th & 17th) Young Detailing Services
NTP (3rd, 9th & 15th) Keith Simmons Engineering
Secret Birdie Hole Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Card Draw Ian Page Bricklaying
Sun 26 Medley Stableford Ball Sweepstakes
1st round Scratch Matchplay to be completed Steve Sell & Ian Page
Wed 29 Phil Cartwright - Professional's Comp

MARCH 2017 – LADIES
Wed 1 Opening Day - 2 lady Ambrose Young Lady Golfers
Sat 4 Opening Day 4Ball Aggregate Young Lady Golfers
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 5 Medley Stableford
Wed 8 First round Golf NSW Medals ($5.00) - Stroke Young Lady Golfers
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sat 11 Single Par Young Lady Golfers
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 12 Medley Stableford
Wed 15 Single Stableford Young Lady Golfers
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sat 18 First round Golf NSW Medals ($5.00) - Stroke Young Lady Golfers
Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds NTP 7th
Keith Simmons Engineering NTP 13th
Sun 19 Medley Stableford Wilder Motorcycles
Wed 22 Single Stableford Young Lady Golfers
Sat 25 Single Stableford Young Lady Golfers
Sun 26 1st round Championships
Wed 29 Single Stableford Young Lady Golfers
April
Sat 1 2nd round Championships
Sun 2 3rd round Championships